MN Heat/KeyGuys/Gameworks/Cardinal Bar (2018)


Community, State: Minneapolis, MN
In Season Class: D
Bump: R
New Class: D
Division: MSP
Points: 900
Roster Approval: Approved
National Berths: USA Northern
Record vs Teams: 7 - 6

Players

Name City State Age Rating
Evan Aber Richfield MN 30 C+
Kyle Bruley Minneapolis MN 31 C
Tony Carpentier Bloomington MN 2019 D
Mike Clark Minneapolis MN 26 C+
Raheim Hampton Richfield MN 24 C
De Hanuman Richfield MN 35 D+
Bobby Headbird Brooklyn Park MN 32 D
Mike Houts Bloomington MN 30 D+
Brandon Jones Minneapolis MN 34 C
Brandon Morgan Apple Valley MN 25 C+
Chris Oie Burnsville MN 32 C
Brooks Olson Eden Prairie MN 35 C
Anthony Reme Lakeville MN 27 C
Tony Reme Lakeville MN 55 C
Alex Reyes Minneapolis MN 22 C
Paul Reyes Chaska MN 47 D+
Martin Wind Cass Lake MN 28 D
Brent Witt Bloomington MN 29 C

Tournament Games

Tournament Winner Score Loser Score
39th Annual Corky's Early Bird D Owatonna Katzer Trucking 13 MN Heat/KeyGuys/Gameworks/Card 9
39th Annual Corky's Early Bird D Owatonna GS Sports/Iconic/Spiderz/Lake 14 MN Heat/KeyGuys/Gameworks/Card 13
12th Annual 6's Wild D The Crew/Stearns Lending/CA Ge 19 MN Heat/KeyGuys/Gameworks/Card 6
12th Annual 6's Wild D MN Heat/KeyGuys/Gameworks/Card 12 M&M Construction 9
12th Annual 6's Wild D MN Heat/KeyGuys/Gameworks/Card 25 Portside 7
12th Annual 6's Wild D MN Heat/KeyGuys/Gameworks/Card 13 Midwest Monsters 7
12th Annual 6's Wild D MN Heat/KeyGuys/Gameworks/Card 12 Fairline/East Central Sports 11
12th Annual 6's Wild D Envy/Blue Egg Bakery/Prior Lak 14 MN Heat/KeyGuys/Gameworks/Card 9
46th Annual Spud Fest D MN Heat/KeyGuys/Gameworks/Card 1 Pollyanna/EAI/RRD 0
46th Annual Spud Fest D MN Heat/KeyGuys/Gameworks/Card 1 Fine Line Trimming 0
46th Annual Spud Fest D MN Heat/KeyGuys/Gameworks/Card 1 Ziegler Custom Homes Inc. 0
46th Annual Spud Fest D The Crew/Stearns Lending/CA Ge 1 MN Heat/KeyGuys/Gameworks/Card 0
46th Annual Spud Fest D Coors Light/Riverlink Financia 1 MN Heat/KeyGuys/Gameworks/Card 0