46th Annual Spud Fest D


Complex Name:Big Lake Middle School
City, State:Big Lake, MN
Tournament Dates:06/22/2018 through 06/24/2018
Class:D,E
Entry Fee:$200
National Berths:USA Northern
Director Name: Jon Youngs
Director Email: jonyoungs@yahoo.com
Director Cell Phone:763-482-2646
Director Home Phone:
 Click here to view the flyer.

Teams

Place Team Name Community Wins Losses Ties Points
1 The Crew/Stearns Lending/CA Gear

Qualified

St. Paul, MN 5 0 0 720
2 Coors Light/Riverlink Financial

Qualified

Shakopee, MN 7 2 0 600
3 MN Heat/KeyGuys/Gameworks/Cardinal Bar

Qualified

Minneapolis, MN 3 2 0 480
4 Ziegler Custom Homes Inc.

Qualified

St. Michael , MN 3 2 0 360
5 Ductech/ON1/Blue Egg Bakery/FMCI

Qualified

Champlin, MN 3 2 0 300
5 Thompson Construction/DNA Industries Elk River, MN 2 2 0 300
7 Land Home Financial/JH Mosquito Spray

Qualified

St. Michael, MN 2 2 0 240
7 RTB Finishing Inc Otsego, MN 2 2 0 240
9 Pollyanna/EAI/RRD

Qualified

Watertown, MN 1 2 0 180
9 Carbones Burnsville Bloomington, MN 1 2 0 180
9 Fine Line Trimming

Qualified

Elk River, MN 1 2 0 180
9 Envy/Blue Egg Bakery/Prior Lake Bait and Tackle

Qualified

Minneapolis, MN 1 2 0 180
13 Horsemen/Remax Hanover, MN 0 2 0 120
13 Sterling Trophy

Qualified

Anoka, MN 0 2 0 120
13 Ultimate Drywall Blaine, MN 1 2 0 120
13 Running Aces Rogers, MN 0 2 0 120
17 Northern Invasion/Priority Air Mechanical/Shooters/Focal Point Elk River, MN 0 2 0 60

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 June 23, 2018 Coors Light/Riverlink Financia 1 Ultimate Drywall 0
2 June 23, 2018 Ductech/ON1/Blue Egg Bakery/FM 1 Northern Invasion/Priority Air 0
3 June 23, 2018 Ziegler Custom Homes Inc. 1 Land Home Financial/JH Mosquit 0
4 June 23, 2018 MN Heat/KeyGuys/Gameworks/Card 1 Pollyanna/EAI/RRD 0
5 June 23, 2018 Fine Line Trimming 1 Sterling Trophy 0
6 June 23, 2018 The Crew/Stearns Lending/CA Ge 1 Horsemen/Remax 0
7 June 23, 2018 RTB Finishing Inc 1 Envy/Blue Egg Bakery/Prior Lak 0
8 June 23, 2018 Thompson Construction/DNA Indu 1 Running Aces 0
9 June 23, 2018 Coors Light/Riverlink Financia 1 Carbones Burnsville 0
10 June 23, 2018 Ultimate Drywall 1 Northern Invasion/Priority Air 0
11 June 23, 2018 Pollyanna/EAI/RRD 1 Sterling Trophy 0
12 June 23, 2018 Carbones Burnsville 1 Horsemen/Remax 0
13 June 23, 2018 Envy/Blue Egg Bakery/Prior Lak 1 Running Aces 0
14 June 23, 2018 Land Home Financial/JH Mosquit 1 Ultimate Drywall 0
15 June 23, 2018 Ziegler Custom Homes Inc. 1 Ductech/ON1/Blue Egg Bakery/FM 0
16 June 23, 2018 MN Heat/KeyGuys/Gameworks/Card 1 Fine Line Trimming 0
17 June 23, 2018 The Crew/Stearns Lending/CA Ge 1 Coors Light/Riverlink Financia 0
18 June 23, 2018 Thompson Construction/DNA Indu 1 RTB Finishing Inc 0
19 June 23, 2018 RTB Finishing Inc 1 Envy/Blue Egg Bakery/Prior Lak 0
20 June 23, 2018 Coors Light/Riverlink Financia 1 Carbones Burnsville 0
21 June 23, 2018 Ductech/ON1/Blue Egg Bakery/FM 1 Pollyanna/EAI/RRD 0
22 June 23, 2018 Land Home Financial/JH Mosquit 1 Fine Line Trimming 0
23 June 23, 2018 MN Heat/KeyGuys/Gameworks/Card 1 Ziegler Custom Homes Inc. 0
24 June 23, 2018 The Crew/Stearns Lending/CA Ge 1 Thompson Construction/DNA Indu 0
25 June 23, 2018 Ductech/ON1/Blue Egg Bakery/FM 1 Land Home Financial/JH Mosquit 0
26 June 23, 2018 Coors Light/Riverlink Financia 1 RTB Finishing Inc 0
27 June 23, 2018 Ziegler Custom Homes Inc. 1 Ductech/ON1/Blue Egg Bakery/FM 0
28 June 23, 2018 Coors Light/Riverlink Financia 1 Thompson Construction/DNA Indu 0
29 June 23, 2018 The Crew/Stearns Lending/CA Ge 1 MN Heat/KeyGuys/Gameworks/Card 0
30 June 24, 2018 Coors Light/Riverlink Financia 1 Ziegler Custom Homes Inc. 0
31 June 24, 2018 Coors Light/Riverlink Financia 1 MN Heat/KeyGuys/Gameworks/Card 0
32 June 24, 2018 The Crew/Stearns Lending/CA Ge 1 Coors Light/Riverlink Financia 0