12th Annual 6's Wild D


Complex Name:Prairie Island
City, State:Red Wing, MN
Tournament Dates:05/18/2018 through 05/20/2018
Class:D,E
Entry Fee:$300
National Berths:USA Northern
Director Name: Geno Buck
Director Email: jrbuck5@hotmail.com
Director Cell Phone:(507) 581-3088
Director Home Phone:
 View Bracket
 Click here to view the flyer.

Teams

Place Team Name Community Wins Losses Ties Points
1 A&B Transmissions

Qualified

Mankato, MN 7 1 0 840
2 The Crew/Stearns Lending/CA Gear

Qualified

St. Paul, MN 5 2 0 700
3 Gull Dam Brewing

Qualified

Bloomington, MN 5 2 0 560
4 Envy/Blue Egg Bakery/Prior Lake Bait and Tackle

Qualified

Minneapolis, MN 4 2 0 420
5 C&J Stoneworks/Giraffe Realty Woodbury, MN 2 2 0 360
5 MN Heat/KeyGuys/Gameworks/Cardinal Bar

Qualified

Minneapolis, MN 4 2 0 360
7 NAWTU/Ultimate NAWTU/King Of Ram Bloomington , MN 3 2 0 300
7 Fairline/East Central Sports

Qualified

Maple Grove, MN 2 2 0 300
9 Lifted Optics/Baker Drywall

Qualified

Columbia Heights, MN 2 2 0 240
9 Midwest Monsters

Qualified

St. Paul, MN 2 2 0 240
9 Shantytown/Midwest Chiropractic

Qualified

Bloomington , MN 2 2 0 240
9 J&W Asphalt

Qualified

Belle Plaine, MN 3 2 0 240
13 Renegades South St. Paul, MN 1 2 0 180
13 Portside

Qualified

Stillwater, MN 1 2 0 180
13 Ductech/ON1/Blue Egg Bakery/FMCI

Qualified

Champlin, MN 2 2 0 180
13 Corral Bar Mandan, ND 2 2 0 180
17 JR Construction/BCS/NWL/ON1 , 1 2 0 120
17 Cobras Windom, MN 1 2 0 120
17 Gunner Construction/Arrigoni Contracting/CA Gear Forest Lake, MN 1 2 0 120
17 C4 Cabinets Faribault, MN 0 2 0 120
17 B52 B.U.F.F. Inver Grove Heights , MN 0 2 0 120
17 M&M Construction

Qualified

Bloomington, MN 0 2 0 120
17 Neaux Motives Elk River, MN 1 2 0 120
17 MN Chill Burnsville, MN 0 2 0 120
25 Phillys Most Wanted Bloomington, MN 0 2 0 60
25 Hostiles Hastings, MN 0 2 0 60

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 May 18, 2018 6:00PM Black Gunner Construction/Arrigoni C 11 Shantytown/Midwest Chiropracti 10
2 May 18, 2018 6:00PM White A&B Transmissions 13 Renegades 6
3 May 18, 2018 7:10PM Black Neaux Motives 9 J&W Asphalt 5
4 May 18, 2018 7:10PM White Envy/Blue Egg Bakery/Prior Lak 17 Hostiles 7
5 May 18, 2018 8:20PM Black NAWTU/Ultimate NAWTU/King O 19 MN Chill 9
6 May 18, 2018 8:20PM White Corral Bar 8 B52 B.U.F.F. 5
7 May 18, 2018 9:30PM Black Cobras 14 Ductech/ON1/Blue Egg Bakery/FM 8
8 May 18, 2018 9:30PM White Midwest Monsters 12 Phillys Most Wanted 2
9 May 18, 2018 10:40PM Black JR Construction/BCS/NWL/ON1 19 Portside 7
10 May 18, 2018 10:40PM White The Crew/Stearns Lending/CA Ge 19 MN Heat/KeyGuys/Gameworks/Card 6
11 May 19, 2018 8:00AM Black Gull Dam Brewing 11 Gunner Construction/Arrigoni C 1
12 May 19, 2018 8:00AM White A&B Transmissions 25 M&M Construction 12
13 May 19, 2018 9:10AM Black Envy/Blue Egg Bakery/Prior Lak 18 Neaux Motives 14
14 May 19, 2018 9:10AM White NAWTU/Ultimate NAWTU/King O 16 Lifted Optics/Baker Drywall 6
15 May 19, 2018 10:20AM Black C&J Stoneworks/Giraffe Realty 5 Corral Bar 2
16 May 19, 2018 10:20AM White Midwest Monsters 17 Cobras 4
17 May 19, 2018 11:30AM Black Fairline/East Central Sports 9 JR Construction/BCS/NWL/ON1 8
18 May 19, 2018 11:30AM White The Crew/Stearns Lending/CA Ge 19 C4 Cabinets 3
19 May 19, 2018 12:40PM Black J&W Asphalt 14 Hostiles 1
20 May 19, 2018 12:40PM White Ductech/ON1/Blue Egg Bakery/FM 27 Phillys Most Wanted 6
21 May 19, 2018 1:50PM Black Corral Bar 11 MN Chill 10
22 May 19, 2018 1:50PM White Shantytown/Midwest Chiropracti 17 JR Construction/BCS/NWL/ON1 13
23 May 19, 2018 3:00PM Black Renegades 19 C4 Cabinets 16
24 May 19, 2018 3:00PM White Portside 12 Gunner Construction/Arrigoni C 8
25 May 19, 2018 4:10PM Black MN Heat/KeyGuys/Gameworks/Card 12 M&M Construction 9
26 May 19, 2018 4:10PM White Lifted Optics/Baker Drywall 13 B52 B.U.F.F. 3
27 May 19, 2018 5:20PM Black J&W Asphalt 24 Cobras 21
28 May 19, 2018 5:20PM White Ductech/ON1/Blue Egg Bakery/FM 16 Neaux Motives 12
29 May 19, 2018 6:30PM Black A&B Transmissions 22 Gull Dam Brewing 21
30 May 19, 2018 6:30PM White Envy/Blue Egg Bakery/Prior Lak 15 NAWTU/Ultimate NAWTU/King O 14
31 May 19, 2018 7:40PM Black C&J Stoneworks/Giraffe Realty 18 Midwest Monsters 12
32 May 19, 2018 7:40PM White The Crew/Stearns Lending/CA Ge 17 Fairline/East Central Sports 7
33 May 19, 2018 8:50PM Black J&W Asphalt 21 Corral Bar 7
34 May 19, 2018 8:50PM White Shantytown/Midwest Chiropracti 24 Renegades 9
35 May 19, 2018 10:00PM Black MN Heat/KeyGuys/Gameworks/Card 25 Portside 7
36 May 19, 2018 10:00PM White Lifted Optics/Baker Drywall 18 Ductech/ON1/Blue Egg Bakery/FM 16
37 May 20, 2018 8:00AM Black Gull Dam Brewing 7 J&W Asphalt 6
38 May 20, 2018 8:00AM White NAWTU/Ultimate NAWTU/King O 15 Shantytown/Midwest Chiropracti 5
39 May 20, 2018 9:10AM Black MN Heat/KeyGuys/Gameworks/Card 13 Midwest Monsters 7
40 May 20, 2018 9:10AM White Fairline/East Central Sports 17 Lifted Optics/Baker Drywall 5
41 May 20, 2018 10:20AM Black A&B Transmissions 19 Envy/Blue Egg Bakery/Prior Lak 9
42 May 20, 2018 10:20AM White The Crew/Stearns Lending/CA Ge 8 C&J Stoneworks/Giraffe Realty 6
43 May 20, 2018 11:30AM Black Gull Dam Brewing 10 NAWTU/Ultimate NAWTU/King O 8
44 May 20, 2018 11:30AM White MN Heat/KeyGuys/Gameworks/Card 12 Fairline/East Central Sports 11
45 May 20, 2018 12:40PM Black Gull Dam Brewing 1 C&J Stoneworks/Giraffe Realty 0
46 May 20, 2018 12:40PM White Envy/Blue Egg Bakery/Prior Lak 14 MN Heat/KeyGuys/Gameworks/Card 9
47 May 20, 2018 1:50PM Black The Crew/Stearns Lending/CA Ge 15 A&B Transmissions 10
48 May 20, 2018 1:50PM White Gull Dam Brewing 1 Envy/Blue Egg Bakery/Prior Lak 0
49 May 20, 2018 3:00PM Black A&B Transmissions 1 Gull Dam Brewing 0
50 May 20, 2018 4:10PM Black A&B Transmissions 1 The Crew/Stearns Lending/CA Ge 0
51 May 20, 2018 5:20PM Black A&B Transmissions 1 The Crew/Stearns Lending/CA Ge 0