Print Roster

MN Monsters (2019)


Community, State:St. Paul, MN
In Season Class:D
Bump:
New Class:
Division:MSP
Points:1850
Roster Approval: Approved
National Berths:USA Northern
Record vs Teams: 16 - 11

Players

Name City State Age Rating
Terryn Aguilera St. Paul MN 34 D+
Sean Anders Minneapolis MN 0 D
Will Bugbee Stillwater MN 30 D
Jeremy Burkhart Woodbury MN 34 C
Vinny Derosa Centerville MN 22 D
Jeff Ekdahl St. Paul MN 30 D+
Wes Evans Maplewood MN 32 D
Mike Grinnell Woodbury MN 39 D+
Matthew Hansen St. Paul MN 25 D
Chris Henry Brooklyn Center MN 34 C
Matthew Jorgensen Woodbury MN 30 D
Miguel Masiello St. Paul MN 29 D
Leonard Mcquen St. Paul MN 40 C
Chad Ollestad Fridley MN 38 D
Matt Overton West St. Paul MN 26 D+
Brad Rancour Champlin MN 40 D+
Adam Reed North St. Paul MN 40 D+
Drew Sherman Hastings MN 25 D
Rob Simon New Hope MN 34 D
Jack Tierney St. Paul MN 29 D+

Tournament Games

Tournament Winner Score Loser Score
37th Annual Mound Early Bird D MN Monsters 10 MN Goon Squad 3
37th Annual Mound Early Bird D Sterling Trophy 10 MN Monsters 7
37th Annual Mound Early Bird D MN Monsters 19 Ultimate Drywall/Midwest Smoke 15
37th Annual Mound Early Bird D Shadys/Stallions 15 MN Monsters 12
13th Annual 6's Wild D MN Monsters 18 Renegades 10
13th Annual 6's Wild D MN Monsters 21 On1/Sota Boys/Ductech/Blue Egg 10
13th Annual 6's Wild D Portside 12 MN Monsters 11
13th Annual 6's Wild D MN Monsters 20 GAF Sports/Willy McCoys 10
40th Annual Corkys Early Bird D Faribault Preferred Flooring 11 MN Monsters 10
40th Annual Corkys Early Bird D Faribault MN Monsters 14 Hazel Park Auto/Sports Diamond 4
40th Annual Corkys Early Bird D Faribault MN Monsters 13 Aftermath 12
40th Annual Corkys Early Bird D Faribault MN Monsters 7 LowKey 4
40th Annual Corkys Early Bird D Faribault JTS/MWS 17 MN Monsters 4
18th Annual Shakopee Lions D MN Monsters 10 Broadhead 6
18th Annual Shakopee Lions D MN Monsters 15 EC Syndicate/Pizza Del Re/Doub 10
18th Annual Shakopee Lions D MN Monsters 5 Shadys/Stallions 4
18th Annual Shakopee Lions D EE Masonry 18 MN Monsters 16
18th Annual Shakopee Lions D MN Monsters 5 Willy McCoys 4
18th Annual Shakopee Lions D MN Heat/Gameworks/King of Ram/ 8 MN Monsters 1
9th Annual Dakota Days D Nasty Boys/OCC 19 MN Monsters 5
9th Annual Dakota Days D MN Monsters 19 TMNT 15
9th Annual Dakota Days D Dab Generals 16 MN Monsters 9
Minnesota Softball Men's D South Slow Pitch State MN Monsters 1 Coors Light 0
Minnesota Softball Men's D South Slow Pitch State MN Monsters 13 Pollyanna/EAI/P5 11
Minnesota Softball Men's D South Slow Pitch State MN Monsters 14 Schofield Trucking 11
Minnesota Softball Men's D South Slow Pitch State The Creek 28 MN Monsters 7
Minnesota Softball Men's D South Slow Pitch State Express/M&M Construction 21 MN Monsters 15