13th Annual 6's Wild D


Complex Name:Prairie Island
City, State:Red Wing, MN
Tournament Dates:05/17/2019 through 05/19/2019
Class:D
Entry Fee:$300
National Berths:USA Northern
Director Name: Geno Buck
Director Email: jrbuck5@hotmail.com
Director Cell Phone:(507) 581-3088
Bracket/Schedule:View Bracket

Teams

Place Team Name Community Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Sauce Monkeys Shakopee, MN 4 0 0 770
1 Express/M&M Construction

Qualified

Rochester, MN 4 0 0 770
3 Portside Woodbury, MN 2 1 0 490
3 MN Venom/KC/Jet Black/Bogarts/EVO9X

Qualified

Apple Valley, MN 2 1 0 490
5 Willy McCoys

Qualified

Bloomington, MN 3 1 0 330
5 MN Monsters

Qualified

St. Paul, MN 3 1 0 330
5 MN Mercenaries

Qualified

St. Paul, MN 5 1 0 330
5 MN Heat/Gameworks/King of Ram/KeyGuys/Hybrid Nation/Cardinal Bar

Qualified

Lakeville, MN 3 2 0 330
9 GAF Sports/Willy McCoys Bloomington, MN 3 2 0 240
9 LTD Brewing/Reapers

Qualified

Bloomington, MN 3 2 0 240
9 MN Chill Burnsville, MN 2 2 0 240
9 Hazel Park Auto/Sports Diamond/Credit Repair Experts Bethel, MN 2 2 0 240
13 J&W Asphalt Belle Plaine, MN 1 2 0 180
13 SFTB Farmington , MN 1 2 0 180
13 Lifted/Baker Columbia Heights, MN 2 2 0 180
16 Roadhouse 169 Mankato, MN 0 2 0 120
16 The Unknown Eagan, MN 0 2 0 120
16 Red Lake Bombers Red Lake, MN 1 2 0 120
16 Ultimate Drywall/Midwest Smoke/MN Solutions Blaine , MN 1 2 0 120
16 On1/Sota Boys/Ductech/Blue Egg Bakery Champlin, MN 1 2 0 120
16 Hostiles Hastings, MN 0 2 0 120
16 Heydt Farms Hayfield, MN 0 2 0 120
23 TC Leap/Vonbank Lawncare Minneapolis, MN 0 2 0 60
23 Renegades South St. Paul, MN 0 2 0 60
23 Blackout/Shantytown/CAGear Bloomington, MN 0 2 0 60
26 The Outsiders (OWES FEES) Red Wing, MN 0 2 0 0
26 C&J Stoneworks/Giraffe Realty/Bloodline/TCM (OWES FEES) Oakdale, MN 2 2 0 0

Games

Game Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 May 17, 2019 7:30 Red Hazel Park Auto/Sports Diamond 18 Roadhouse 169 11
2 May 17, 2019 7:30 Yellow GAF Sports/Willy McCoys 19 The Outsiders (OWES FEES) 6
3 May 17, 2019 7:30 Black LTD Brewing/Reapers 13 MN Mercenaries 12
4 May 17, 2019 7:30 White Express/M&M Construction 28 Blackout/Shantytown/CAGear 18
5 May 17, 2019 9:30 Red MN Heat/Gameworks/King of Ram/ 28 Hostiles 8
6 May 17, 2019 9:30 Yellow Willy McCoys 29 The Unknown 19
7 May 17, 2019 9:30 Black C&J Stoneworks/Giraffe Realty/ 24 TC Leap/Vonbank Lawncare 13
8 May 17, 2019 9:30 White Sauce Monkeys 13 Ultimate Drywall/Midwest Smoke 7
9 May 18, 2019 8:00 Yellow On1/Sota Boys/Ductech/Blue Egg 15 Red Lake Bombers 10
10 May 18, 2019 8:00 Red MN Monsters 18 Renegades 10
11 May 18, 2019 8:00 Black Lifted/Baker 20 Heydt Farms 7
12 May 18, 2019 8:00 White Hazel Park Auto/Sports Diamond 4 J&W Asphalt 3
13 May 18, 2019 9:10 Yellow MN Venom/KC/Jet Black/Bogarts/ 14 GAF Sports/Willy McCoys 7
14 May 18, 2019 9:10 Red Express/M&M Construction 18 LTD Brewing/Reapers 16
15 May 18, 2019 9:10 Black MN Heat/Gameworks/King of Ram/ 21 SFTB 6
16 May 18, 2019 9:10 White Willy McCoys 8 MN Chill 1
17 May 18, 2019 10:20 Yellow Sauce Monkeys 12 C&J Stoneworks/Giraffe Realty/ 6
18 May 18, 2019 10:20 Red MN Monsters 21 On1/Sota Boys/Ductech/Blue Egg 10
19 May 18, 2019 10:20 Black Portside 19 Lifted/Baker 14
20 May 18, 2019 10:20 White MN Mercenaries 20 Blackout/Shantytown/CAGear 8
21 May 18, 2019 11:30 Black Red Lake Bombers 13 Renegades 11
22 May 18, 2019 11:30 White Ultimate Drywall/Midwest Smoke 20 TC Leap/Vonbank Lawncare 5
23 May 18, 2019 12:40 Black Lifted/Baker 20 Hostiles 7
24 May 18, 2019 12:40 White C&J Stoneworks/Giraffe Realty/ 15 The Outsiders (OWES FEES) 0
25 May 18, 2019 1:50 Black MN Chill 7 Roadhouse 169 4
26 May 18, 2019 1:50 White SFTB 8 Heydt Farms 7
27 May 18, 2019 3:00 Black J&W Asphalt 12 The Unknown 11
28 May 18, 2019 3:00 White MN Mercenaries 16 On1/Sota Boys/Ductech/Blue Egg 11
29 May 18, 2019 4:10 Black LTD Brewing/Reapers 16 Red Lake Bombers 14
30 May 18, 2019 4:10 White GAF Sports/Willy McCoys 16 Ultimate Drywall/Midwest Smoke 11
31 May 18, 2019 5:20 Black MN Venom/KC/Jet Black/Bogarts/ 27 Hazel Park Auto/Sports Diamond 7
32 May 18, 2019 5:20 White Express/M&M Construction 21 MN Heat/Gameworks/King of Ram/ 12
33 May 18, 2019 6:30 Black Sauce Monkeys 18 Willy McCoys 9
34 May 18, 2019 6:30 White Portside 12 MN Monsters 11
35 May 18, 2019 7:40 Black MN Mercenaries 12 Lifted/Baker 11
36 May 18, 2019 7:40 White MN Chill 3 C&J Stoneworks/Giraffe Realty/ 1
37 May 18, 2019 8:50 Black LTD Brewing/Reapers 19 SFTB 14
38 May 18, 2019 8:50 White GAF Sports/Willy McCoys 14 J&W Asphalt 5
39 May 18, 2019 10:00 Black MN Mercenaries 28 Hazel Park Auto/Sports Diamond 8
40 May 18, 2019 10:00 White MN Heat/Gameworks/King of Ram/ 5 MN Chill 4
41 May 18, 2019 10:00 Red Willy McCoys 1 LTD Brewing/Reapers 0
42 May 18, 2019 10:00 Yellow MN Monsters 20 GAF Sports/Willy McCoys 10
43 May 18, 2019 11:00 Black Express/M&M Construction 1 MN Venom/KC/Jet Black/Bogarts/ 0
44 May 18, 2019 11:00 White Sauce Monkeys 19 Portside 4
45 May 18, 2019 11:00 Red MN Mercenaries 1 MN Heat/Gameworks/King of Ram/ 0