37th Annual Mound Early Bird D


Complex Name:WRA Park
City, State:Minnetrista, MN
Tournament Dates:04/26/2019 through 04/28/2019
Class:D
Entry Fee:$350
National Berths:USA Northern
Director Name: Mike Giinthir
Director Email: trianglesoftball@aol.com
Director Cell Phone:9522001848
Bracket/Schedule:View Bracket

Teams

Place Team Name Community Wins Losses Ties Points
1 MN Venom/KC/Jet Black/Bogarts/EVO9X

Qualified

Apple Valley, MN 6 0 0 720
2 LTD Brewing/Reapers

Qualified

Bloomington, MN 4 2 0 600
3 MN Mercenaries

Qualified

St. Paul, MN 4 2 0 480
4 Envy/Morries/Veterans Floor Coverings/Blue Egg Bakery Minneapolis, MN 4 2 0 360
5 Blackout/Shantytown/CAGear Bloomington, MN 4 2 0 300
5 Thompson Construction/DNA Industries/Berserk Athletics Monticello, MN 2 2 0 300
7 Shadys/Stallions

Qualified

Albany, MN 3 2 0 240
7 Sterling Trophy Anoka, MN 2 2 0 240
9 Rampage/Pauls Automotive/Extreme Graffix Lino Lakes, MN 2 2 0 180
9 MN Brew Crew

Qualified

Geneva, MN 1 2 0 180
9 Pollyanna/EAI/P5 Mayer, MN 1 2 0 180
9 1Micro Waconia , MN 2 2 0 180
13 MN Monsters

Qualified

St. Paul, MN 2 2 0 120
13 TC Leap/Vonbank Lawncare Minneapolis, MN 1 2 0 120
13 J&W Asphalt Belle Plaine, MN 1 2 0 120
13 Deweys/MN Monsta Montevideo, MN 1 2 0 120
17 5K Transportation Hanover, MN 0 2 0 60
17 Attrition Bloomington, MN 0 2 0 60
17 Ultimate Drywall/Midwest Smoke/MN Solutions Blaine , MN 0 2 0 60
17 MN Goon Squad St. Paul, MN 0 2 0 60
17 Kato Bombers Mankato, MN 0 2 0 60

Games

Game Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 April 27, 2019 7:00PM F2 MN Monsters 10 MN Goon Squad 3
2 April 27, 2019 7:00PM F4 1Micro 15 Rampage/Pauls Automotive/Extre 5
3 April 27, 2019 8:00PM F2 TC Leap/Vonbank Lawncare 13 Shadys/Stallions 11
4 April 27, 2019 8:00PM F4 MN Venom/KC/Jet Black/Bogarts/ 15 Ultimate Drywall/Midwest Smoke 8
5 April 26, 2019 9:00PM F2 J&W Asphalt 18 Kato Bombers 15
6 April 27, 2019 9:00PM F4 LTD Brewing/Reapers 17 5K Transportation 16
7 April 28, 2019 8:00AM F2 Thompson Construction/DNA Indu 18 Deweys/MN Monsta 13
8 April 28, 2019 8:00AM F4 MN Mercenaries 17 Attrition 9
9 April 26, 2019 9:00AM F3 Sterling Trophy 10 MN Monsters 7
10 April 26, 2019 10:00AM F2 1Micro 16 MN Brew Crew 13
11 April 26, 2019 10:00AM F4 Envy/Morries/Veterans Floor Co 18 TC Leap/Vonbank Lawncare 10
12 April 26, 2019 11:00AM F3 MN Venom/KC/Jet Black/Bogarts/ 16 Blackout/Shantytown/CAGear 6
13 April 26, 2019 12:00PM F2 Pollyanna/EAI/P5 16 J&W Asphalt 15
14 April 26, 2019 12:00PM F4 Shadys/Stallions 10 5K Transportation 6
15 April 26, 2019 1:00PM F3 MN Monsters 19 Ultimate Drywall/Midwest Smoke 15
16 April 26, 2019 2:00PM F2 Deweys/MN Monsta 19 Kato Bombers 12
17 April 26, 2019 2:00PM F4 Blackout/Shantytown/CAGear 19 MN Goon Squad 18
18 April 26, 2019 3:00PM F3 Rampage/Pauls Automotive/Extre 18 Attrition 8
19 April 26, 2019 4:00PM F2 Shadys/Stallions 15 MN Monsters 12
20 April 26, 2019 4:00PM F4 MN Brew Crew 17 Deweys/MN Monsta 7
21 April 26, 2019 5:00PM F2 Blackout/Shantytown/CAGear 18 TC Leap/Vonbank Lawncare 8
22 April 26, 2019 5:00PM F4 Rampage/Pauls Automotive/Extre 26 J&W Asphalt 3
23 April 26, 2019 6:00PM F2 LTD Brewing/Reapers 14 Sterling Trophy 7
24 April 26, 2019 6:00PM F4 Thompson Construction/DNA Indu 17 1Micro 10
25 April 26, 2019 7:00PM F2 MN Venom/KC/Jet Black/Bogarts/ 9 Envy/Morries/Veterans Floor Co 2
26 April 26, 2019 7:00PM F4 MN Mercenaries 17 Pollyanna/EAI/P5 10
27 April 26, 2019 8:00AM F1 Sterling Trophy 11 Rampage/Pauls Automotive/Extre 5
28 April 26, 2019 8:00AM F2 Blackout/Shantytown/CAGear 17 1Micro 14
29 April 26, 2019 8:00AM F3 Envy/Morries/Veterans Floor Co 21 MN Brew Crew 6
30 April 26, 2019 8:00AM F4 Shadys/Stallions 10 Pollyanna/EAI/P5 7
31 April 26, 2019 9:00AM F2 LTD Brewing/Reapers 15 Thompson Construction/DNA Indu 5
32 April 26, 2019 9:00AM F4 MN Venom/KC/Jet Black/Bogarts/ 20 MN Mercenaries 9
33 April 26, 2019 10:00AM F2 Envy/Morries/Veterans Floor Co 15 Shadys/Stallions 11
34 April 26, 2019 10:00AM F4 Blackout/Shantytown/CAGear 8 Sterling Trophy 4
35 April 26, 2019 11:00AM F2 Envy/Morries/Veterans Floor Co 19 Thompson Construction/DNA Indu 10
36 April 26, 2019 11:00AM F4 MN Mercenaries 13 Blackout/Shantytown/CAGear 11
37 April 26, 2019 12:00PM F4 MN Venom/KC/Jet Black/Bogarts/ 13 LTD Brewing/Reapers 5
38 April 26, 2019 12:00PM F2 MN Mercenaries 19 Envy/Morries/Veterans Floor Co 9
39 April 26, 2019 1:00PM F3 LTD Brewing/Reapers 14 MN Mercenaries 9
40 April 26, 2019 2:00PM F3 MN Venom/KC/Jet Black/Bogarts/ 16 LTD Brewing/Reapers 2