9th Annual Dakota Days D


Complex Name:Prairie Island Athletic Complex
City, State:Red Wing, MN
Tournament Dates:07/14/2019 through 07/14/2019
Class:D
Entry Fee:$300
National Berths:USA Northern
Director Name: Johnny Johnson
Director Email: jjohnson@piic.org
Director Cell Phone:651-385-4101

Teams

Place Team Name Community Wins Losses Ties Points
1 MN Heat/Gameworks/King of Ram/KeyGuys/Hybrid Nation/Cardinal Bar

Qualified

Lakeville, MN 8 1 0 640
2 Express/M&M Construction

Qualified

Rochester, MN 4 2 0 500
3 Rounders Sports Bar & Grill Mankato , MN 3 2 0 400
4 Jacks Richfield, MN 3 2 0 320
5 Nasty Boys/OCC

Qualified

Hayfield, MN 3 2 0 240
5 Roostertail Bar & Grill Mondovi, WI 2 2 0 240
7 Big Daddy Hacks Fridley, MN 2 2 0 180
7 Dab Generals Aurora, MN 2 2 0 180
9 MN Monsters

Qualified

St. Paul, MN 1 2 0 120
9 Lifted/Baker Columbia Heights, MN 1 2 0 120
9 Pollyanna/EAI/P5

Qualified

Mayer, MN 1 2 0 120
9 Team Emond/Mulcahy Bloomington, MN 1 2 0 120
13 Renegades South St. Paul, MN 0 2 0 60
13 Hostiles Hastings, MN 0 2 0 60
13 TMNT Duluth, MN 0 2 0 60
13 5 Star Processing Welch, MN 0 2 0 60

Games

Game Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 July 14, 2019 9:00AM White Lifted/Baker 16 Pollyanna/EAI/P5 12
2 July 14, 2019 9:00AM Yellow Roostertail Bar & Grill 18 5 Star Processing 14
3 July 14, 2019 9:00AM Red Rounders Sports Bar & Grill 11 Team Emond/Mulcahy 5
4 July 14, 2019 9:00AM Black Dab Generals 16 Hostiles 9
5 July 14, 2019 10:00AM White Express/M&M Construction 19 TMNT 3
6 July 14, 2019 10:00AM Yellow Nasty Boys/OCC 19 MN Monsters 5
7 July 14, 2019 10:00AM Red Jacks 23 MN Heat/Gameworks/King of Ram/ 8
8 July 14, 2019 10:00AM Black Big Daddy Hacks 16 Renegades 0
9 July 14, 2019 11:00AM White Pollyanna/EAI/P5 17 5 Star Processing 14
10 July 14, 2019 11:00AM Yellow Team Emond/Mulcahy 12 Hostiles 6
11 July 14, 2019 11:00AM Red MN Monsters 19 TMNT 15
12 July 14, 2019 11:00AM Black MN Heat/Gameworks/King of Ram/ 16 Renegades 7
13 July 14, 2019 12:00PM White Roostertail Bar & Grill 16 Lifted/Baker 1
14 July 14, 2019 12:00PM Yellow Rounders Sports Bar & Grill 16 Dab Generals 11
15 July 14, 2019 12:00PM Red Express/M&M Construction 20 Nasty Boys/OCC 6
16 July 14, 2019 12:00PM Black Jacks 14 Big Daddy Hacks 13
17 July 14, 2019 1:00PM White Big Daddy Hacks 20 Pollyanna/EAI/P5 9
18 July 14, 2019 1:00PM Red Nasty Boys/OCC 23 Team Emond/Mulcahy 22
19 July 14, 2019 1:00PM Yellow Dab Generals 16 MN Monsters 9
20 July 14, 2019 1:00PM Black MN Heat/Gameworks/King of Ram/ 14 Lifted/Baker 2
21 July 14, 2019 2:00PM White Rounders Sports Bar & Grill 15 Roostertail Bar & Grill 10
22 July 14, 2019 2:00PM Yellow Express/M&M Construction 1 Jacks 0
23 July 14, 2019 2:00PM Red Nasty Boys/OCC 9 Big Daddy Hacks 8
24 July 14, 2019 2:00PM Black MN Heat/Gameworks/King of Ram/ 9 Dab Generals 1
25 July 14, 2019 3:00PM Yellow Jacks 26 Nasty Boys/OCC 10
26 July 14, 2019 3:00PM White MN Heat/Gameworks/King of Ram/ 12 Roostertail Bar & Grill 2
27 July 14, 2019 4:00PM White Express/M&M Construction 11 Rounders Sports Bar & Grill 5
28 July 14, 2019 4:00PM Yellow MN Heat/Gameworks/King of Ram/ 22 Jacks 19
29 July 14, 2019 5:00PM Yellow MN Heat/Gameworks/King of Ram/ 1 Rounders Sports Bar & Grill 0
30 July 14, 2019 6:00PM White MN Heat/Gameworks/King of Ram/ 1 Express/M&M Construction 0
31 July 14, 2019 7:00PM White MN Heat/Gameworks/King of Ram/ 1 Express/M&M Construction 0