2018 Minnesota Softball D South State


Complex Name:Prairie Island
City, State:Red Wing, MN
Tournament Dates:08/11/2018 through 08/12/2018
Class:D
Entry Fee:$250
National Berths:USA Northern
Director Name: Loren Dietz
Director Email: ldietz8@gmail.com
Director Cell Phone:5074562618
Director Home Phone:
 View Bracket

Teams

Place Team Name Community Wins Losses Ties Points
1 A&B Transmissions

Qualified

Mankato, MN 6 0 0 960
2 Ziegler Custom Homes Inc.

Qualified

St. Michael , MN 6 2 0 800
3 TimeOut Tavern

Qualified

La Crescent, MN 5 2 0 640
4 The Crew/Stearns Lending/CA Gear

Qualified

St. Paul, MN 4 2 0 480
5 Envy/Blue Egg Bakery/Prior Lake Bait and Tackle

Qualified

Minneapolis, MN 5 2 0 420
5 OCC/Spare Time

Qualified

Hayfield , MN 4 2 0 420
7 MN Brew Crew

Qualified

Geneva, MN 4 2 0 360
7 Steel Wheel/Blazer Bar

Qualified

Fairmont, MN 4 2 0 360
9 Kato Bombers/Rounders

Qualified

Mankato, MN 2 2 0 300
9 Shantytown/Midwest Chiropractic

Qualified

Bloomington , MN 3 2 0 300
9 Gull Dam Brewing

Qualified

Bloomington, MN 2 2 0 300
9 Jared Rudlong Construction/BCS/Northwest Liquors/On1

Qualified

Rochester , MN 2 2 0 300
13 Lifted Optics/Baker Drywall

Qualified

Columbia Heights, MN 2 2 0 240
13 1Micro/Bogarts/Evo9x/Clives

Qualified

Burnsville, MN 2 2 0 240
13 Coors Light/Riverlink Financial

Qualified

Shakopee, MN 2 2 0 240
13 Coors Light

Qualified

South St. Paul, MN 3 2 0 240
17 Sterling Trophy

Qualified

Anoka, MN 1 2 0 180
17 JB Media/ TCO/ Pointe grill & Bar

Qualified

Shakopee, MN 1 2 0 180
17 Pollyanna/EAI/RRD

Qualified

Watertown, MN 1 2 0 180
17 MN Tropics

Qualified

Apple Valley, MN 1 2 0 180
17 Rounders Sports Bar & Grill

Qualified

Mankato , MN 1 2 0 180
17 SMC

Qualified

New Ulm, MN 1 2 0 180
17 Portside

Qualified

Stillwater, MN 1 2 0 180
17 Fairline/East Central Sports

Qualified

Maple Grove, MN 1 2 0 180
25 Team Emond/Mulcahy Bloomington, MN 0 2 0 120
25 MN Chill Burnsville, MN 1 2 0 120
25 Ductech/ON1/Blue Egg Bakery/FMCI

Qualified

Champlin, MN 0 2 0 120
25 Roadhouse 169 Mankato, MN 0 2 0 120
25 United Human Resources Sox Bloomington, MN 0 2 0 120
25 Midwest Monsters

Qualified

St. Paul, MN 0 2 0 120
25 Thompson Construction/DNA Industries Elk River, MN 1 2 0 120
25 Ellingson/Ludewig Financial Owatonna, MN 0 2 0 120
33 River Inn/Anytime Fitness Rogers, MN 0 2 0 60
33 Hostiles Hastings, MN 0 2 0 60

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 August 11, 2018 8:00AM Yellow Coors Light 16 Hostiles 3
2 August 11, 2018 8:00AM Red TimeOut Tavern 17 River Inn/Anytime Fitness 2
3 August 11, 2018 8:00AM Black A&B Transmissions 19 Ellingson/Ludewig Financial 9
4 August 11, 2018 8:00AM White Shantytown/Midwest Chiropracti 13 Lifted Optics/Baker Drywall 3
5 August 11, 2018 9:15AM Yellow Kato Bombers/Rounders 15 Ductech/ON1/Blue Egg Bakery/FM 14
6 August 11, 2018 9:15AM Red Portside 13 MN Brew Crew 12
7 August 11, 2018 9:15AM Black Sterling Trophy 14 MN Chill 6
8 August 11, 2018 9:15AM White Jared Rudlong Construction/BCS 21 United Human Resources Sox 10
9 August 11, 2018 10:30AM Yellow Fairline/East Central Sports 20 MN Tropics 10
10 August 11, 2018 10:30AM Red Gull Dam Brewing 17 Rounders Sports Bar & Grill 10
11 August 11, 2018 10:30AM Black JB Media/ TCO/ Pointe grill & 17 Midwest Monsters 8
12 August 11, 2018 10:30AM White SMC 16 Thompson Construction/DNA Indu 3
13 August 11, 2018 11:45AM Yellow Envy/Blue Egg Bakery/Prior Lak 10 Team Emond/Mulcahy 9
14 August 11, 2018 11:45AM Red Ziegler Custom Homes Inc. 11 1Micro/Bogarts/Evo9x/Clives 6
15 August 11, 2018 11:45AM Black OCC/Spare Time 14 Steel Wheel/Blazer Bar 8
16 August 11, 2018 11:45AM White Coors Light/Riverlink Financia 23 Roadhouse 169 1
17 August 11, 2018 1:00PM Yellow The Crew/Stearns Lending/CA Ge 18 Coors Light 8
18 August 11, 2018 1:00PM Red TimeOut Tavern 11 Pollyanna/EAI/RRD 10
19 August 11, 2018 1:00PM Black MN Chill 16 Hostiles 6
20 August 11, 2018 1:00PM White Thompson Construction/DNA Indu 14 River Inn/Anytime Fitness 3
21 August 11, 2018 2:15PM Yellow Rounders Sports Bar & Grill 16 Midwest Monsters 9
22 August 11, 2018 2:15PM Red 1Micro/Bogarts/Evo9x/Clives 17 Team Emond/Mulcahy 3
23 August 11, 2018 2:15PM Black Steel Wheel/Blazer Bar 14 Roadhouse 169 4
24 August 11, 2018 2:15PM White Lifted Optics/Baker Drywall 12 Ellingson/Ludewig Financial 11
25 August 11, 2018 3:30PM Yellow MN Brew Crew 18 Ductech/ON1/Blue Egg Bakery/FM 8
26 August 11, 2018 3:30PM Red MN Tropics 31 United Human Resources Sox 19
27 August 11, 2018 3:30PM Black Pollyanna/EAI/RRD 11 MN Chill 0
28 August 11, 2018 3:30PM White Coors Light 12 Thompson Construction/DNA Indu 10
29 August 11, 2018 4:45PM Yellow A&B Transmissions 12 Shantytown/Midwest Chiropracti 2
30 August 11, 2018 4:45PM Red Kato Bombers/Rounders 14 Portside 11
31 August 11, 2018 4:45PM Black The Crew/Stearns Lending/CA Ge 16 Sterling Trophy 0
32 August 11, 2018 4:45PM White Jared Rudlong Construction/BCS 23 Fairline/East Central Sports 10
33 August 11, 2018 6:00PM Yellow Gull Dam Brewing 21 JB Media/ TCO/ Pointe grill & 18
34 August 11, 2018 6:00PM Red TimeOut Tavern 10 SMC 6
35 August 11, 2018 6:00PM Black Ziegler Custom Homes Inc. 16 Envy/Blue Egg Bakery/Prior Lak 6
36 August 11, 2018 6:00PM White OCC/Spare Time 31 Coors Light/Riverlink Financia 19
37 August 11, 2018 7:15PM Yellow Shantytown/Midwest Chiropracti 21 MN Tropics 18
38 August 11, 2018 7:15PM Red Coors Light 19 Portside 15
39 August 11, 2018 7:15PM Black MN Brew Crew 11 Sterling Trophy 10
40 August 11, 2018 7:15PM White Lifted Optics/Baker Drywall 1 Fairline/East Central Sports 0
41 August 11, 2018 8:30PM Yellow Steel Wheel/Blazer Bar 13 JB Media/ TCO/ Pointe grill & 11
42 August 11, 2018 8:30PM Red 1Micro/Bogarts/Evo9x/Clives 19 SMC 8
43 August 11, 2018 8:30PM Black Envy/Blue Egg Bakery/Prior Lak 17 Pollyanna/EAI/RRD 15
44 August 11, 2018 8:30PM White Coors Light/Riverlink Financia 24 Rounders Sports Bar & Grill 9
45 August 12, 2018 9:15AM Yellow A&B Transmissions 8 Kato Bombers/Rounders 7
46 August 12, 2018 9:15AM Red The Crew/Stearns Lending/CA Ge 12 Jared Rudlong Construction/BCS 11
47 August 12, 2018 9:15AM Black TimeOut Tavern 12 Gull Dam Brewing 11
48 August 12, 2018 9:15AM White Ziegler Custom Homes Inc. 16 OCC/Spare Time 1
49 August 12, 2018 8:00AM Yellow Envy/Blue Egg Bakery/Prior Lak 18 Coors Light/Riverlink Financia 4
50 August 12, 2018 8:00AM Red Steel Wheel/Blazer Bar 9 1Micro/Bogarts/Evo9x/Clives 6
51 August 12, 2018 8:00AM Black MN Brew Crew 16 Lifted Optics/Baker Drywall 5
52 August 12, 2018 8:00AM White Shantytown/Midwest Chiropracti 10 Coors Light 0
53 August 12, 2018 10:30AM Yellow Envy/Blue Egg Bakery/Prior Lak 24 Kato Bombers/Rounders 16
54 August 12, 2018 10:30AM Red Steel Wheel/Blazer Bar 23 Jared Rudlong Construction/BCS 21
55 August 12, 2018 10:30AM Black MN Brew Crew 9 Gull Dam Brewing 2
56 August 12, 2018 10:30AM White OCC/Spare Time 13 Shantytown/Midwest Chiropracti 11
57 August 12, 2018 11:45AM Yellow A&B Transmissions 11 The Crew/Stearns Lending/CA Ge 10
58 August 12, 2018 11:45AM Red TimeOut Tavern 12 Ziegler Custom Homes Inc. 11
59 August 12, 2018 11:45AM Black Envy/Blue Egg Bakery/Prior Lak 17 Steel Wheel/Blazer Bar 5
60 August 12, 2018 11:45AM White OCC/Spare Time 9 MN Brew Crew 8
61 August 12, 2018 1:00PM Yellow Ziegler Custom Homes Inc. 15 Envy/Blue Egg Bakery/Prior Lak 4
62 August 12, 2018 1:00PM Red The Crew/Stearns Lending/CA Ge 26 OCC/Spare Time 9
63 August 12, 2018 2:15PM Yellow A&B Transmissions 13 TimeOut Tavern 10
64 August 12, 2018 2:15PM Red Ziegler Custom Homes Inc. 15 The Crew/Stearns Lending/CA Ge 2
65 August 12, 2018 3:30PM Yellow Ziegler Custom Homes Inc. 11 TimeOut Tavern 6
66 August 12, 2018 4:45PM Yellow A&B Transmissions 10 Ziegler Custom Homes Inc. 9