60th Annual Firemen's C


Complex Name:Valley View Play Fields
City, State:Bloomington, MN
Tournament Dates:07/20/2018 through 07/22/2018
Class:C
Entry Fee:$150
National Berths:
Director Name: Jeff Barnes
Director Email: barnsey164@comcast.net
Director Cell Phone:
Director Home Phone:9528546071
 View Bracket
 Click here to view the flyer.

Teams

Place Team Name Community Wins Losses Ties Points
1 TC8 Blasters

Qualified

Des Moines, IA 6 1 0 960
2 Showbombs/Commercial Systems/Dugarels

Qualified

Woodbury, MN 6 2 0 800
3 Frank's Butchers Omaha, NE 5 2 0 640
4 MN Jazz Bloomington, MN 7 2 0 480
5 Rynos Softball Omaha, NE 3 2 0 420
5 OSS/State Farm

Qualified

St Joseph, MN 5 2 0 420
7 The Gringos

Qualified

Nimrod, MN 4 2 0 360
7 Sterling Trophy

Qualified

Anoka, MN 5 2 0 360
9 Club 2000/Dong City Urbandale, IA 2 2 0 300
9 Main Event

Qualified

Bloomington, MN 2 2 0 300
9 SWING KINGZ Maplewood, MN 2 2 0 300
9 MN Chill Burnsville, MN 3 2 0 300
13 Anarcy/Smash It Sports Winnipeg, MB, 2 2 0 240
13 Bad Draw Eau Claire, WI 2 2 0 240
13 Lionshare

Qualified

Houston, MN 3 2 0 240
13 Deweys/MN Monsta

Qualified

Montevideo, MN 2 2 0 240
17 Bryan Rock/Satin Touch

Qualified

Shakopee, MN 2 2 0 180
17 M&M Construction

Qualified

Bloomington, MN 2 2 0 180
17 Central Iowa Dirtworks/Headlines Sportswear/A3 Ankeny, IA 1 2 0 180
17 Blackout/ShantyTown

Qualified

Bloomington, MN 2 2 0 180
17 Knutson Construction/Warriors

Qualified

Hastings, MN 1 2 0 180
17 MN Merchants 50 Minneapolis, MN 1 2 0 180
17 Envy/Blue Egg Bakery/Prior Lake Bait and Tackle

Qualified

Minneapolis, MN 2 2 0 180
17 B-52/Hanson

Qualified

South St. Paul, MN 2 2 0 180
25 United Human Resources Sox Bloomington, MN 1 2 0 120
25 Shockers Bloomington, MN 1 2 0 120
25 GAF Sports

Qualified

Bloomington, MN 1 2 0 120
25 MN Tropics

Qualified

Apple Valley, MN 1 2 0 120
25 Ductech/ON1/Blue Egg Bakery/FMCI

Qualified

Champlin, MN 1 2 0 120
25 Total Nutrition/TesTrac Bloomington, MN 1 2 0 120
25 Coors Light/Riverlink Financial

Qualified

Shakopee, MN 1 2 0 120
25 Pepper Entertainment Sioux Falls, SD 0 2 0 120
33 Minnesota Industrial Battery St. Louis Park, MN 0 2 0 60
33 MN Merchants 55 Minneapolis, MN 0 2 0 60
33 Cranked Bloomington, MN 0 2 0 60
33 JB Media/ TCO/ Pointe grill & Bar

Qualified

Shakopee, MN 0 2 0 60
33 Coors Light

Qualified

South St. Paul, MN 0 2 0 60
33 Roadhouse 169 Mankato, MN 0 2 0 60
39 Iconic Apparel/J&J Sports/Miken Nation Des Moines , IA 0 2 0 0
39 Howie's Argyle Assylum St. Cloud, MN 0 2 0 0

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 July 20, 2018 7:05PM DS8 Envy/Blue Egg Bakery/Prior Lak 19 Minnesota Industrial Battery 1
2 July 20, 2018 7:05PM DS9 Ductech/ON1/Blue Egg Bakery/FM 19 Coors Light 9
3 July 20, 2018 6:00PM DS9 MN Chill 10 JB Media/ TCO/ Pointe grill & 7
4 July 20, 2018 6:00PM DS10 Blackout/ShantyTown 29 Cranked 5
5 July 20, 2018 6:00PM DS11 GAF Sports 32 Shockers 15
6 July 20, 2018 7:05PM VV2 MN Tropics 25 MN Merchants 55 12
7 July 20, 2018 6:00PM VV2 MN Jazz 17 Total Nutrition/TesTrac 8
8 July 20, 2018 6:00PM DS8 M&M Construction 20 Bryan Rock/Satin Touch 12
9 July 20, 2018 7:05PM DS10 OSS/State Farm 24 Coors Light/Riverlink Financia 14
10 July 20, 2018 7:05PM DS11 Knutson Construction/Warriors 19 B-52/Hanson 4
11 July 20, 2018 8:10PM DS8 The Gringos 5 Sterling Trophy 2
12 July 20, 2018 8:10PM DS9 Deweys/MN Monsta 17 Lionshare 15
13 July 20, 2018 8:10PM DS10 Bad Draw 7 Howie's Argyle Assylum 0
14 July 20, 2018 9:15PM VV2 Main Event 29 United Human Resources Sox 14
15 July 20, 2018 9:15PM DS8 TC8 Blasters 7 Iconic Apparel/J&J Sports/Mike 0
16 July 20, 2018 9:15PM DS9 Club 2000/Dong City 31 Roadhouse 169 5
17 July 20, 2018 9:15PM DS10 SWING KINGZ 18 Envy/Blue Egg Bakery/Prior Lak 13
18 July 20, 2018 9:15PM DS11 Showbombs/Commercial Systems/D 22 Ductech/ON1/Blue Egg Bakery/FM 7
19 July 21, 2018 10:10AM DS8 MN Chill 9 Anarcy/Smash It Sports 8
20 July 21, 2018 10:10AM DS9 Frank's Butchers 15 Blackout/ShantyTown 5
21 July 21, 2018 9:05AM DS8 Rynos Softball 15 GAF Sports 5
22 July 21, 2018 9:05AM DS9 Central Iowa Dirtworks/Headlin 21 MN Tropics 4
23 July 21, 2018 8:00AM DS8 MN Merchants 50 14 MN Jazz 4
24 July 21, 2018 8:00AM DS9 M&M Construction 5 Pepper Entertainment 2
25 July 21, 2018 9:05AM VV9 Sterling Trophy 15 JB Media/ TCO/ Pointe grill & 2
26 July 21, 2018 9:05AM VV10 Lionshare 8 Cranked 7
27 July 21, 2018 9:05AM VV15 Coors Light/Riverlink Financia 24 Minnesota Industrial Battery 8
28 July 21, 2018 9:05AM VV16 B-52/Hanson 14 Coors Light 7
29 July 21, 2018 10:10AM VV9 Total Nutrition/TesTrac 7 Iconic Apparel/J&J Sports/Mike 0
30 July 21, 2018 10:10AM VV10 Bryan Rock/Satin Touch 15 Roadhouse 169 1
31 July 21, 2018 10:10AM VV15 Shockers 7 Howie's Argyle Assylum 0
32 July 21, 2018 10:10AM VV16 United Human Resources Sox 15 MN Merchants 55 2
33 July 21, 2018 11:15AM VV9 Sterling Trophy 13 GAF Sports 3
34 July 21, 2018 11:15AM VV10 Lionshare 23 MN Tropics 12
35 July 21, 2018 11:15AM VV15 MN Jazz 13 Coors Light/Riverlink Financia 3
36 July 21, 2018 11:15AM VV16 B-52/Hanson 17 Pepper Entertainment 16
37 July 21, 2018 12:20PM VV9 Envy/Blue Egg Bakery/Prior Lak 7 Total Nutrition/TesTrac 6
38 July 21, 2018 12:20PM VV15 Bryan Rock/Satin Touch 17 Ductech/ON1/Blue Egg Bakery/FM 1
39 July 21, 2018 1:25PM VV9 Anarcy/Smash It Sports 8 Shockers 1
40 July 21, 2018 1:25PM VV15 Blackout/ShantyTown 22 United Human Resources Sox 12
41 July 21, 2018 11:15AM DS8 SWING KINGZ 15 OSS/State Farm 13
42 July 21, 2018 11:15AM DS9 Showbombs/Commercial Systems/D 13 Knutson Construction/Warriors 11
43 July 21, 2018 12:20PM DS8 MN Chill 9 The Gringos 7
44 July 21, 2018 12:20PM DS9 Frank's Butchers 16 Deweys/MN Monsta 8
45 July 21, 2018 1:25PM DS8 Rynos Softball 6 Bad Draw 4
46 July 21, 2018 1:25PM DS9 Main Event 11 Central Iowa Dirtworks/Headlin 5
47 July 21, 2018 2:30PM DS8 TC8 Blasters 23 MN Merchants 50 0
48 July 21, 2018 2:30PM DS9 Club 2000/Dong City 13 M&M Construction 12
49 July 21, 2018 2:30PM VV15 OSS/State Farm 23 Blackout/ShantyTown 10
50 July 21, 2018 2:30PM VV9 Anarcy/Smash It Sports 13 Knutson Construction/Warriors 8
51 July 21, 2018 3:35PM VV15 The Gringos 16 Bryan Rock/Satin Touch 11
52 July 21, 2018 3:35PM VV9 Deweys/MN Monsta 8 Envy/Blue Egg Bakery/Prior Lak 1
53 July 21, 2018 4:40PM VV15 Bad Draw 8 B-52/Hanson 3
54 July 21, 2018 4:40PM VV9 MN Jazz 14 Central Iowa Dirtworks/Headlin 12
55 July 21, 2018 5:45PM VV15 Lionshare 13 MN Merchants 50 9
56 July 21, 2018 5:45PM VV9 Sterling Trophy 15 M&M Construction 10
57 July 21, 2018 3:35PM DS8 Showbombs/Commercial Systems/D 8 SWING KINGZ 7
58 July 21, 2018 3:35PM DS9 Frank's Butchers 10 MN Chill 8
59 July 21, 2018 4:40PM DS8 Rynos Softball 16 Main Event 9
60 July 21, 2018 4:40PM DS9 TC8 Blasters 16 Club 2000/Dong City 6
61 July 21, 2018 6:50PM VV9 Sterling Trophy 7 Lionshare 4
62 July 21, 2018 6:50PM VV15 MN Jazz 18 Bad Draw 11
63 July 22, 2018 8:00AM VV9 The Gringos 11 Deweys/MN Monsta 10
64 July 22, 2018 8:00AM VV10 OSS/State Farm 20 Anarcy/Smash It Sports 17
65 July 22, 2018 8:00AM VV15 Sterling Trophy 24 SWING KINGZ 23
66 July 22, 2018 8:00AM VV16 MN Jazz 16 MN Chill 13
67 July 22, 2018 9:05AM VV15 The Gringos 24 Main Event 14
68 July 22, 2018 9:05AM VV16 OSS/State Farm 20 Club 2000/Dong City 11
69 July 22, 2018 9:05AM VV9 Showbombs/Commercial Systems/D 8 Frank's Butchers 4
70 July 22, 2018 9:05AM VV10 TC8 Blasters 22 Rynos Softball 16
71 July 22, 2018 10:10AM VV9 MN Jazz 13 Sterling Trophy 0
72 July 22, 2018 10:10AM VV10 OSS/State Farm 16 The Gringos 5
73 July 22, 2018 11:15AM VV9 MN Jazz 11 Rynos Softball 10
74 July 22, 2018 11:15AM VV10 Frank's Butchers 18 OSS/State Farm 8
75 July 22, 2018 12:20PM VV2 TC8 Blasters 18 Showbombs/Commercial Systems/D 17
76 July 22, 2018 1:25PM VV2 Frank's Butchers 21 MN Jazz 14
77 July 22, 2018 2:30PM VV2 Showbombs/Commercial Systems/D 1 Frank's Butchers 0
78 July 22, 2018 3:35PM VV2 Showbombs/Commercial Systems/D 1 TC8 Blasters 0
79 July 22, 2018 4:40PM VV2 TC8 Blasters 1 Showbombs/Commercial Systems/D 0