36th Annual Mound Early Bird D


Complex Name:WRA Park
City, State:Minnetrista, MN
Tournament Dates:04/27/2018 through 04/29/2018
Class:D,E
Entry Fee:$250
National Berths:USA Northern
Director Name: Mike Giinthir
Director Email: trianglesoftball@aol.com
Director Cell Phone:9522001848
Director Home Phone:
 View Bracket
 Click here to view the flyer.

Teams

Place Team Name Community Wins Losses Ties Points
1 The Crew/Stearns Lending/CA Gear

Qualified

St. Paul, MN 5 0 0 840
2 Envy/Blue Egg Bakery/Prior Lake Bait and Tackle

Qualified

Minneapolis, MN 4 2 0 700
3 Midwest Monsters

Qualified

St. Paul, MN 6 2 0 480
4 Sauce Monkeys Shakopee, MN 3 2 0 360
5 Gull Dam Brewing

Qualified

Bloomington, MN 2 2 0 300
5 Pollyanna/EAI/RRD

Qualified

Watertown, MN 3 2 0 300
7 Ductech/ON1/Blue Egg Bakery/FMCI

Qualified

Champlin, MN 4 2 0 240
7 MN Brew Crew

Qualified

Geneva, MN 3 2 0 240
9 SMC

Qualified

New Ulm, MN 1 2 0 180
9 Portside

Qualified

Stillwater, MN 2 2 0 180
9 Steel Wheel/Blazer Bar

Qualified

Fairmont, MN 1 2 0 180
9 A&B Transmissions

Qualified

Mankato, MN 2 2 0 180
13 1Micro/Bogarts/Evo9x/Clives

Qualified

Burnsville, MN 1 2 0 120
13 United Human Resources Sox Bloomington, MN 1 2 0 120
13 Sterling Trophy

Qualified

Anoka, MN 1 2 0 120
13 Shadys Bar and Grill/Stallions/Rohe Boyz Trucking

Qualified

St. Joseph , MN 1 2 0 120
17 JB Media/ TCO/ Pointe grill & Bar

Qualified

Shakopee, MN 0 2 0 60
17 Real Estate Solutions/The Bar/Red-Eye Rice Lake, WI 0 2 0 60
17 Coors Light/Riverlink Financial

Qualified

Shakopee, MN 0 2 0 60
17 ALM Baxter, MN 0 2 0 60
17 Bombers/Rollins Ranch/Bills Tree Trimming Hanover, MN 0 2 0 60

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 April 27, 2018 7:00PM F3 Midwest Monsters 14 Coors Light/Riverlink Financia 4
2 April 27, 2018 7:00PM F2 Sterling Trophy 17 1Micro/Bogarts/Evo9x/Clives 2
3 April 27, 2018 8:00PM F3 United Human Resources Sox 17 Shadys Bar and Grill/Stallions 14
4 April 27, 2018 8:00PM F2 Ductech/ON1/Blue Egg Bakery/FM 13 A&B Transmissions 10
5 April 27, 2018 9:00PM F3 Portside 15 ALM 3
6 April 27, 2018 9:00PM F2 Sauce Monkeys 14 Bombers/Rollins Ranch/Bills Tr 4
7 April 28, 2018 8:00AM F3 SMC 13 MN Brew Crew 7
8 April 28, 2018 8:00AM F2 Pollyanna/EAI/RRD 4 JB Media/ TCO/ Pointe grill & 2
9 April 28, 2018 9:00AM F3 Midwest Monsters 16 Real Estate Solutions/The Bar/ 9
10 April 28, 2018 9:00AM F2 Envy/Blue Egg Bakery/Prior Lak 5 Sterling Trophy 2
11 April 28, 2018 10:00AM F3 Gull Dam Brewing 14 United Human Resources Sox 4
12 April 28, 2018 10:00AM F2 Steel Wheel/Blazer Bar 9 Ductech/ON1/Blue Egg Bakery/FM 8
13 April 28, 2018 11:00AM F2 The Crew/Stearns Lending/CA Ge 7 Portside 3
14 April 28, 2018 12:00PM F2 Shadys Bar and Grill/Stallions 13 Bombers/Rollins Ranch/Bills Tr 12
15 April 28, 2018 1:00PM F2 A&B Transmissions 12 Real Estate Solutions/The Bar/ 7
16 April 28, 2018 2:30PM F2 MN Brew Crew 14 ALM 6
17 April 28, 2018 3:30PM F2 Ductech/ON1/Blue Egg Bakery/FM 20 Coors Light/Riverlink Financia 5
18 April 28, 2018 3:30PM F4 1Micro/Bogarts/Evo9x/Clives 8 JB Media/ TCO/ Pointe grill & 4
19 April 28, 2018 4:30PM F2 A&B Transmissions 10 Shadys Bar and Grill/Stallions 9
20 April 28, 2018 4:30PM F4 MN Brew Crew 11 Sterling Trophy 2
21 April 28, 2018 6:30PM F1 Ductech/ON1/Blue Egg Bakery/FM 10 United Human Resources Sox 8
22 April 28, 2018 6:30PM F3 Portside 13 1Micro/Bogarts/Evo9x/Clives 9
23 April 28, 2018 5:30PM F1 Sauce Monkeys 9 Midwest Monsters 6
24 April 28, 2018 5:30PM F3 Envy/Blue Egg Bakery/Prior Lak 11 SMC 10
25 April 28, 2018 5:30PM F2 Gull Dam Brewing 17 Steel Wheel/Blazer Bar 13
26 April 28, 2018 5:30PM F4 The Crew/Stearns Lending/CA Ge 6 Pollyanna/EAI/RRD 4
27 April 28, 2018 7:30PM F4 Midwest Monsters 22 Portside 9
28 April 28, 2018 7:30PM F2 Ductech/ON1/Blue Egg Bakery/FM 23 SMC 9
29 April 28, 2018 6:30PM F4 MN Brew Crew 19 Steel Wheel/Blazer Bar 14
30 April 28, 2018 6:30PM F2 Pollyanna/EAI/RRD 19 A&B Transmissions 12
31 April 28, 2018 7:30PM F1 Envy/Blue Egg Bakery/Prior Lak 17 Sauce Monkeys 6
32 April 28, 2018 7:30PM F3 The Crew/Stearns Lending/CA Ge 19 Gull Dam Brewing 18
33 April 29, 2018 9:00AM F2 Pollyanna/EAI/RRD 24 MN Brew Crew 9
34 April 29, 2018 9:00AM F4 Midwest Monsters 15 Ductech/ON1/Blue Egg Bakery/FM 3
35 April 29, 2018 11:00AM F3 Sauce Monkeys 17 Pollyanna/EAI/RRD 11
36 April 29, 2018 11:00AM F2 Midwest Monsters 15 Gull Dam Brewing 11
37 April 29, 2018 12:00PM F3 The Crew/Stearns Lending/CA Ge 14 Envy/Blue Egg Bakery/Prior Lak 7
38 April 29, 2018 12:00PM F2 Midwest Monsters 21 Sauce Monkeys 12
39 April 29, 2018 1:00PM F3 Envy/Blue Egg Bakery/Prior Lak 18 Midwest Monsters 1
40 April 29, 2018 2:00PM F3 The Crew/Stearns Lending/CA Ge 9 Envy/Blue Egg Bakery/Prior Lak 8