Caswell Sports


Complex Name:Caswell Park
City, State:North Mankato, MN
Tournament Dates:06/16/2018 through 06/17/2018
Class:D,E
Entry Fee:$200
National Berths:USA Northern
Director Name: Phil Tostenson
Director Email: ptostenson@caswellsports.com
Director Cell Phone:507-382-7337
Director Home Phone:
 View Bracket
 Click here to view the flyer.

Teams

Place Team Name Community Wins Losses Ties Points
1 MN Brew Crew

Qualified

Geneva, MN 6 1 0 840
2 A&B Transmissions

Qualified

Mankato, MN 9 2 0 700
3 M&M Construction

Qualified

Bloomington, MN 4 2 0 560
4 Jared Rudlong Construction/BCS/Northwest Liquors/On1

Qualified

Rochester , MN 5 2 0 420
5 Steel Wheel/Blazer Bar

Qualified

Fairmont, MN 3 2 0 360
5 Ductech/ON1/Blue Egg Bakery/FMCI

Qualified

Champlin, MN 3 2 0 360
7 The Crew/Stearns Lending/CA Gear

Qualified

St. Paul, MN 4 2 0 300
7 Clobes Sanitation Fairfax, MN 4 2 0 300
9 Roadhouse 169 Mankato, MN 2 2 0 240
9 J&W Asphalt

Qualified

Belle Plaine, MN 3 2 0 240
9 Kato Bombers/Rounders

Qualified

Mankato, MN 2 2 0 240
9 SMC

Qualified

New Ulm, MN 2 2 0 240
13 Ellingson/Ludewig Financial Owatonna, MN 2 2 0 180
13 Deweys/MN Monsta

Qualified

Montevideo, MN 2 2 0 180
13 Arnies Sewer and Septic

Qualified

New Ulm , MN 2 2 0 180
13 Cambria Mankato, MN 2 2 0 180
17 JT Fit Life Sioux Falls, SD 1 2 0 120
17 OCC/Spare Time

Qualified

Hayfield , MN 1 2 0 120
17 Rounders Sports Bar & Grill

Qualified

Mankato , MN 1 2 0 120
17 Ultimate Drywall Blaine, MN 1 2 0 120
17 Phenom Genetics

Qualified

Belle Plaine, MN 1 2 0 120
17 JB Media/ TCO/ Pointe grill & Bar

Qualified

Shakopee, MN 1 2 0 120
17 Coors Light/Riverlink Financial

Qualified

Shakopee, MN 1 2 0 120
17 Lifted Optics/Baker Drywall

Qualified

Columbia Heights, MN 1 2 0 120
25 PerfecTan Mankato, MN 0 3 0 60
25 Berserk Athletics/I90 Scrubs Austin, MN 1 3 0 60
25 Regulators Mankato, MN 1 3 0 60
25 Smoqehouse/Mike Nasby Jr Lawn & Snow Owatonna , MN 3 2 0 60
25 The Outlawz Brainerd, MN 2 3 0 60
25 The Hitmen St. Peter , MN 0 3 0 60
25 Harleys Recycling

Qualified

Owatonna, MN 0 3 0 60
25 C4 Cabinets Faribault, MN 0 3 0 60

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 June 16, 2018 9:00AM F1 Clobes Sanitation 19 Berserk Athletics/I90 Scrubs 10
2 June 16, 2018 9:00AM F2 MN Brew Crew 8 Cambria 7
3 June 16, 2018 9:00AM F3 Kato Bombers/Rounders 17 Smoqehouse/Mike Nasby Jr Lawn 7
4 June 16, 2018 9:00AM F4 Arnies Sewer and Septic 17 Ultimate Drywall 14
5 June 16, 2018 9:00AM F5 A&B Transmissions 15 Harleys Recycling 0
6 June 16, 2018 9:00AM F6 SMC 19 Rounders Sports Bar & Grill 4
7 June 16, 2018 10:00AM F6 Deweys/MN Monsta 16 J&W Asphalt 4
8 June 16, 2018 10:00AM F5 Ductech/ON1/Blue Egg Bakery/FM 20 Regulators 10
9 June 16, 2018 10:00AM F4 OCC/Spare Time 16 C4 Cabinets 5
10 June 16, 2018 10:00AM F3 Jared Rudlong Construction/BCS 15 Phenom Genetics 13
11 June 16, 2018 10:00AM F2 M&M Construction 14 Lifted Optics/Baker Drywall 13
12 June 16, 2018 10:00AM F1 The Crew/Stearns Lending/CA Ge 14 The Outlawz 2
13 June 16, 2018 11:00AM F2 Roadhouse 169 11 The Hitmen 0
14 June 16, 2018 11:00AM F3 Ellingson/Ludewig Financial 8 JT Fit Life 5
15 June 16, 2018 11:00AM F5 Steel Wheel/Blazer Bar 12 Coors Light/Riverlink Financia 8
16 June 16, 2018 11:00AM F6 JB Media/ TCO/ Pointe grill & 15 PerfecTan 2
17 June 16, 2018 12:00PM F1 Phenom Genetics 15 C4 Cabinets 6
18 June 16, 2018 12:00PM F2 Lifted Optics/Baker Drywall 8 The Outlawz 7
19 June 16, 2018 1:00PM F1 JT Fit Life 11 The Hitmen 1
20 June 16, 2018 1:00PM F2 Coors Light/Riverlink Financia 26 PerfecTan 5
21 June 16, 2018 12:00PM F5 Cambria 21 Berserk Athletics/I90 Scrubs 8
22 June 16, 2018 12:00PM F6 Ultimate Drywall 16 Smoqehouse/Mike Nasby Jr Lawn 5
23 June 16, 2018 12:00PM F3 Rounders Sports Bar & Grill 18 Harleys Recycling 3
24 June 16, 2018 12:00PM F4 J&W Asphalt 9 Regulators 8
25 June 16, 2018 1:00PM F5 MN Brew Crew 17 Clobes Sanitation 14
26 June 16, 2018 1:00PM F6 Kato Bombers/Rounders 8 Arnies Sewer and Septic 4
27 June 16, 2018 1:00PM F3 SMC 11 A&B Transmissions 9
28 June 16, 2018 1:00PM F4 Ductech/ON1/Blue Egg Bakery/FM 18 Deweys/MN Monsta 13
29 June 16, 2018 2:00PM F5 Jared Rudlong Construction/BCS 25 OCC/Spare Time 5
30 June 16, 2018 2:00PM F6 M&M Construction 9 The Crew/Stearns Lending/CA Ge 8
31 June 16, 2018 2:00PM F3 Roadhouse 169 11 Ellingson/Ludewig Financial 7
32 June 16, 2018 2:00PM F4 Steel Wheel/Blazer Bar 13 JB Media/ TCO/ Pointe grill & 9
33 June 16, 2018 3:00PM F5 Clobes Sanitation 22 Phenom Genetics 7
34 June 16, 2018 3:00PM F6 Arnies Sewer and Septic 12 Lifted Optics/Baker Drywall 10
35 June 16, 2018 4:00PM F1 A&B Transmissions 9 JT Fit Life 3
36 June 16, 2018 4:00PM F4 Deweys/MN Monsta 15 Coors Light/Riverlink Financia 5
37 June 16, 2018 4:00PM F2 Cambria 11 OCC/Spare Time 8
38 June 16, 2018 4:00PM F5 The Crew/Stearns Lending/CA Ge 13 Ultimate Drywall 12
39 June 16, 2018 4:00PM F6 Ellingson/Ludewig Financial 15 Rounders Sports Bar & Grill 2
40 June 16, 2018 4:00PM F3 J&W Asphalt 10 JB Media/ TCO/ Pointe grill & 7
41 June 16, 2018 5:00PM F5 MN Brew Crew 20 Kato Bombers/Rounders 10
42 June 16, 2018 5:00PM F6 Ductech/ON1/Blue Egg Bakery/FM 6 SMC 2
43 June 16, 2018 6:00PM F5 M&M Construction 21 Jared Rudlong Construction/BCS 11
44 June 16, 2018 6:00PM F6 Steel Wheel/Blazer Bar 18 Roadhouse 169 11
45 June 16, 2018 5:00PM F1 Clobes Sanitation 25 Arnies Sewer and Septic 4
46 June 16, 2018 6:00PM F4 A&B Transmissions 13 Deweys/MN Monsta 11
47 June 16, 2018 6:00PM F3 The Crew/Stearns Lending/CA Ge 7 Cambria 6
48 June 16, 2018 6:00PM F1 J&W Asphalt 14 Ellingson/Ludewig Financial 13
49 June 17, 2018 9:00AM F5 Clobes Sanitation 21 SMC 10
50 June 17, 2018 9:00AM F6 A&B Transmissions 13 Kato Bombers/Rounders 4
51 June 17, 2018 9:00AM F3 The Crew/Stearns Lending/CA Ge 15 Roadhouse 169 8
52 June 17, 2018 9:00AM F2 Jared Rudlong Construction/BCS 17 J&W Asphalt 16
53 June 17, 2018 10:00AM F5 MN Brew Crew 11 Ductech/ON1/Blue Egg Bakery/FM 1
54 June 17, 2018 10:00AM F6 M&M Construction 15 Steel Wheel/Blazer Bar 7
55 June 17, 2018 10:00AM F3 A&B Transmissions 16 Clobes Sanitation 6
56 June 17, 2018 10:00AM F2 Jared Rudlong Construction/BCS 21 The Crew/Stearns Lending/CA Ge 10
57 June 17, 2018 11:00AM F5 A&B Transmissions 13 Steel Wheel/Blazer Bar 3
58 June 17, 2018 11:00AM F6 Jared Rudlong Construction/BCS 14 Ductech/ON1/Blue Egg Bakery/FM 4
59 June 17, 2018 12:00PM F6 MN Brew Crew 13 M&M Construction 12
60 June 17, 2018 1:00PM F6 A&B Transmissions 17 Jared Rudlong Construction/BCS 5
61 June 17, 2018 2:00PM F6 A&B Transmissions 22 M&M Construction 9
62 June 17, 2018 3:00PM F6 A&B Transmissions 6 MN Brew Crew 1
63 June 17, 2018 4:00PM F6 MN Brew Crew 18 A&B Transmissions 0
71 June 16, 2018 3:00PM F1 Regulators 5 C4 Cabinets 4
72 June 16, 2018 3:00PM F2 Smoqehouse/Mike Nasby Jr Lawn 14 The Hitmen 4
73 June 16, 2018 3:00PM F3 Berserk Athletics/I90 Scrubs 7 PerfecTan 4
74 June 16, 2018 3:00PM F4 The Outlawz 20 Harleys Recycling 4
75 June 16, 2018 5:00PM F3 Smoqehouse/Mike Nasby Jr Lawn 21 Regulators 5
76 June 16, 2018 5:00PM F4 The Outlawz 7 Berserk Athletics/I90 Scrubs 2
77 June 16, 2018 6:00PM F2 Smoqehouse/Mike Nasby Jr Lawn 19 The Outlawz 9