18th Annual Shakopee Lions C


Complex Name:Tahpah Park
City, State:Shakopee, MN
Tournament Dates:05/31/2019 through 06/02/2019
Class:C
Entry Fee:$300
National Berths:USA
Director Name: Pat Balvance
Director Email: pbalvance@gmail.com
Director Cell Phone:952-250-1750
Bracket/Schedule:View Bracket

Teams

Place Team Name Community Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Blueline/Cr's/Hegarty/Joebuck/Heintz&Clark/Lennox/Bridgetavern

Qualified

Brooklyn Park, MN 5 1 0 770
1 Stagecoach/CA

Qualified

Albertville, MN 6 1 0 770
3 PIPAC/FAW/K&S Painting/Elite Sports/RBO

Qualified

Cedar Falls, IA 5 2 0 560
4 Red Stars

Qualified

West Des Moines, IA 4 2 0 420
5 Pearson Trucking/State Farm

Qualified

Hanover , MN 2 2 0 360
5 Chucks Excavating/Promolink/Urban Landworks

Qualified

Chaska, MN 5 2 0 360
7 Freeway Ford/SBI

Qualified

Burnsville, MN 3 2 0 300
7 Tryon Softball Sioux Falls, SD 2 2 0 300
9 Trettin Dairy New Auburn, MN 3 2 0 240
9 OSS/State Farm St. Cloud, MN 2 2 0 240
9 Silverbacks

Qualified

St. Paul, MN 2 2 0 240
9 Evan Knutson Homes/Hodgman/RIOT/Boxers Bar

Qualified

Faribault, MN 3 2 0 240
13 Knutson Construction/Warriors

Qualified

Welch, MN 2 2 0 180
13 MN Maniax/BSA St. Paul, MN 2 2 0 180
13 The Gringos/Jet Enterprises Wyoming Climax, MN 2 2 0 180
13 TC Legacy/Element Exteriors Minneapolis, MN 2 2 0 180
17 Schmidt Roofing Eagan, MN 0 2 0 120
17 Schiffler's Liquor/OCM Browerville, MN 1 2 0 120
17 A&B Transmissions Mankato, MN 1 2 0 120
17 Paul Davis Restoration

Qualified

Otsego, MN 0 2 0 120
17 Main Event/Shantytown Bloomington, MN 1 2 0 120
17 Coors Light/RiverLink Financial Advisors

Qualified

Shakopee, MN 1 2 0 120
17 Coors Light/The Box/MMB/Monsta Athletics Fargo, ND 0 2 0 120
17 Cowboy Jacks/Outdoor Spaces Bloomington , MN 0 2 0 120
25 Fairline/Clark Builders and Remodelers/Pizza Man Coon Rapids, MN 0 2 0 60
25 I Run 4 Ryan/The Crew/Minnesota Orthodontics/D&J Medical/Ductech Farmington, MN 0 2 0 60
25 JEC/Streakless Blaine, MN 0 2 0 60
25 Precision Lining & Sewer/Hodgman Concrete & Masonry/St. Croix Hospice Waseca, MN 0 2 0 60

Games

Game Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 May 31, 2019 6:00 F2 Freeway Ford/SBI 25 Schmidt Roofing 17
2 May 31, 2019 6:00 F3 Stagecoach/CA 23 JEC/Streakless 12
3 May 31, 2019 7:00 F2 Main Event/Shantytown 13 Schiffler's Liquor/OCM 12
4 May 31, 2019 7:00 F3 OSS/State Farm 12 Fairline/Clark Builders and Re 11
5 May 31, 2019 7:15 F4 Trettin Dairy 12 Coors Light/RiverLink Financia 5
6 May 31, 2019 8:00 F3 Knutson Construction/Warriors 21 Paul Davis Restoration 19
7 May 31, 2019 8:00 F2 MN Maniax/BSA 22 Cowboy Jacks/Outdoor Spaces 6
8 May 31, 2019 9:00 F2 Evan Knutson Homes/Hodgman/RIO 31 Precision Lining & Sewer/Hodgm 17
9 May 31, 2019 9:00 F3 Blueline/Cr's/Hegarty/Joebuck/ 26 A&B Transmissions 12
10 May 31, 2019 8:30 F4 Chucks Excavating/Promolink/Ur 19 TC Legacy/Element Exteriors 6
11 June 01, 2019 12:20 F6 PIPAC/FAW/K&S Painting/Elite S 17 I Run 4 Ryan/The Crew/Minnesot 4
12 June 01, 2019 1:25 F6 The Gringos/Jet Enterprises Wy 16 Silverbacks 8
13 June 01, 2019 2:30 F3 Freeway Ford/SBI 14 Coors Light/The Box/MMB/Monsta 13
14 June 01, 2019 3:35 F1 Stagecoach/CA 14 Main Event/Shantytown 2
15 June 01, 2019 3:35 F3 OSS/State Farm 17 Trettin Dairy 16
16 June 01, 2019 3:35 F6 Pearson Trucking/State Farm 19 Knutson Construction/Warriors 17
17 June 01, 2019 3:35 F7 Red Stars 19 MN Maniax/BSA 17
18 June 01, 2019 4:40 F1 Blueline/Cr's/Hegarty/Joebuck/ 12 Evan Knutson Homes/Hodgman/RIO 10
19 June 01, 2019 4:40 F2 PIPAC/FAW/K&S Painting/Elite S 19 Chucks Excavating/Promolink/Ur 12
20 June 01, 2019 4:40 F3 Tryon Softball 19 The Gringos/Jet Enterprises Wy 14
21 June 01, 2019 4:40 F6 Coors Light/RiverLink Financia 9 Fairline/Clark Builders and Re 6
22 June 01, 2019 4:40 F7 Schiffler's Liquor/OCM 17 JEC/Streakless 12
23 June 01, 2019 5:45 F1 TC Legacy/Element Exteriors 13 I Run 4 Ryan/The Crew/Minnesot 11
24 June 01, 2019 5:45 F2 A&B Transmissions 25 Precision Lining & Sewer/Hodgm 24
25 June 01, 2019 5:45 F3 MN Maniax/BSA 23 Paul Davis Restoration 22
26 June 01, 2019 5:45 F6 The Gringos/Jet Enterprises Wy 18 Schmidt Roofing 7
27 June 01, 2019 5:45 F7 Silverbacks 24 Coors Light/The Box/MMB/Monsta 14
28 June 01, 2019 6:50 F1 Knutson Construction/Warriors 16 Cowboy Jacks/Outdoor Spaces 8
29 June 01, 2019 6:50 F2 Evan Knutson Homes/Hodgman/RIO 1 Coors Light/RiverLink Financia 0
30 June 01, 2019 6:50 F3 Chucks Excavating/Promolink/Ur 19 Schiffler's Liquor/OCM 12
31 June 01, 2019 6:50 F6 TC Legacy/Element Exteriors 16 Main Event/Shantytown 10
32 June 01, 2019 6:50 F7 Trettin Dairy 11 A&B Transmissions 8
33 June 01, 2019 9:00 F1 Evan Knutson Homes/Hodgman/RIO 14 MN Maniax/BSA 12
34 June 01, 2019 9:00 F2 Chucks Excavating/Promolink/Ur 1 The Gringos/Jet Enterprises Wy 0
35 June 01, 2019 7:55 F6 Silverbacks 9 TC Legacy/Element Exteriors 8
36 June 01, 2019 9:00 F6 Trettin Dairy 16 Knutson Construction/Warriors 13
37 June 01, 2019 7:55 F1 Stagecoach/CA 24 Freeway Ford/SBI 3
38 June 01, 2019 7:55 F2 Pearson Trucking/State Farm 26 OSS/State Farm 12
39 June 01, 2019 7:55 F3 Blueline/Cr's/Hegarty/Joebuck/ 20 Red Stars 4
40 June 01, 2019 9:00 F3 PIPAC/FAW/K&S Painting/Elite S 20 Tryon Softball 10
41 June 02, 2019 9:00 F3 Freeway Ford/SBI 23 Evan Knutson Homes/Hodgman/RIO 13
42 June 02, 2019 9:00 F4 Chucks Excavating/Promolink/Ur 29 OSS/State Farm 4
43 June 02, 2019 9:00 F6 Red Stars 18 Silverbacks 8
44 June 02, 2019 9:00 F7 Tryon Softball 22 Trettin Dairy 11
45 June 02, 2019 10:05 F4 Stagecoach/CA 14 Pearson Trucking/State Farm 1
46 June 02, 2019 11:10 F4 Blueline/Cr's/Hegarty/Joebuck/ 14 PIPAC/FAW/K&S Painting/Elite S 11
47 June 02, 2019 10:05 F3 Chucks Excavating/Promolink/Ur 11 Freeway Ford/SBI 4
48 June 02, 2019 10:05 F7 Red Stars 24 Tryon Softball 11
49 June 02, 2019 12:15 F4 PIPAC/FAW/K&S Painting/Elite S 10 Chucks Excavating/Promolink/Ur 8
50 June 02, 2019 12:15 F3 Red Stars 17 Pearson Trucking/State Farm 11
51 June 02, 2019 1:20 F4 Blueline/Cr's/Hegarty/Joebuck/ 23 Stagecoach/CA 16
52 June 02, 2019 1:20 F3 PIPAC/FAW/K&S Painting/Elite S 16 Red Stars 13
53 June 02, 2019 2:25 F4 Stagecoach/CA 18 PIPAC/FAW/K&S Painting/Elite S 15
54 June 02, 2019 3:30 F4 Stagecoach/CA 23 Blueline/Cr's/Hegarty/Joebuck/ 22