61st Annual Bloomington Firemens Tier 1


Complex Name:Valley View Play Fields
City, State:Bloomington, MN
Tournament Dates:07/19/2019 through 07/21/2019
Class:A,B,C
Entry Fee:$300
Director Name: Jeff Barnes
Director Email: barnsey164@comcast.net
Director Cell Phone:9528546071
Bracket/Schedule:View Bracket

Teams

Place Team Name Community Wins Losses Ties Points
1 T's 13/Monsta/CTE/Bud Omaha, NE 5 0 0 720
2 3X Gear/Anarchy/The Box/Sanford Power Fargo, ND 5 2 0 600
3 Ductech/Monsta/P5/Edge Finance South St. Paul, MN 4 2 0 480
4 OC/TC8 Blasters Grimes, IA 5 2 0 360
5 Chanticlear/Eurotech/J&H/Miken/Worth Champlin, MN 2 2 0 300
5 Monsta Athletics/Black Sheep Calimesa, CA 2 2 0 300
7 A&B Transmissions Mankato, MN 3 2 0 240
7 Peper Farms Trucking/RPS Painting Sioux Falls, SD 2 2 0 240
9 Denver Stars Denver, CO 2 2 0 180
9 Russells Paint & Body/Worth/Miken Longwood, FL 1 2 0 180
9 Dugout 47 LaCrosse , WI 3 2 0 180
9 Silverbacks

Qualified

St. Paul, MN 3 2 0 180
13 Heartland Investors Bismarck, ND 1 2 0 120
13 Freeway Ford/SBI

Qualified

Burnsville, MN 2 2 0 120
13 Ts 13/Monsta Omaha, NE 2 2 0 120
13 Stagecoach/CA

Qualified

Albertville, MN 2 2 0 120
17 MN Guzzlers Minnetonka, MN 1 2 0 60
17 Precision Lining & Sewer/Hodgman Concrete & Masonry/St. Croix Hospice Waseca, MN 0 2 0 60
17 US Army Bloomington, MN 0 2 0 60
17 All American Restoration Champlin, MN 1 2 0 60
17 Evan Knutson Homes/Hodgman/RIOT/Boxers Bar

Qualified

Faribault, MN 0 2 0 60
22 Knutson Construction/Warriors

Qualified

Welch, MN 0 2 0 0
22 Iconic Apparel/Thunderhead Sports Bar & Grill

Qualified

Des Moines , IA 0 2 0 0
22 Pollyanna/EAI/P5 Mayer, MN 0 2 0 0

Games

Game Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 July 19, 2019 6:00PM VV4 MN Guzzlers 27 Pollyanna/EAI/P5 9
2 July 19, 2019 7:05PM VV4 Freeway Ford/SBI 20 Knutson Construction/Warriors 18
3 July 19, 2019 8:10PM VV4 Ts 13/Monsta 25 Evan Knutson Homes/Hodgman/RIO 14
4 July 19, 2019 9:15PM VV4 Silverbacks 23 A&B Transmissions 8
5 July 20, 2019 8:00 VV2 OC/TC8 Blasters 21 Dugout 47 16
6 July 20, 2019 8:00 VV4 3X Gear/Anarchy/The Box/Sanfor 7 Iconic Apparel/Thunderhead Spo 0
7 July 20, 2019 9:15 VV2 Stagecoach/CA 18 Precision Lining & Sewer/Hodgm 11
8 July 20, 2019 9:15 VV4 All American Restoration 38 US Army 0
9 July 20, 2019 10:30 VV4 T's 13/Monsta/CTE/Bud 23 MN Guzzlers 3
10 July 20, 2019 10:30 VV2 Russells Paint & Body/Worth/Mi 16 Freeway Ford/SBI 14
11 July 20, 2019 11:45 VV2 Dugout 47 17 Ts 13/Monsta 15
12 July 20, 2019 11:45 VV4 Monsta Athletics/Black Sheep 15 Silverbacks 0
13 July 20, 2019 1:00PM VV4 OC/TC8 Blasters 13 Heartland Investors 8
14 July 20, 2019 1:00PM VV2 3X Gear/Anarchy/The Box/Sanfor 8 Denver Stars 6
15 July 20, 2019 2:15PM VV4 Chanticlear/Eurotech/J&H/Miken 22 Stagecoach/CA 5
16 July 20, 2019 2:15PM VV2 Peper Farms Trucking/RPS Paint 17 All American Restoration 12
17 July 20, 2019 1:00PM VV10 Dugout 47 8 MN Guzzlers 2
18 July 20, 2019 1:00PM VV16 Freeway Ford/SBI 7 Iconic Apparel/Thunderhead Spo 0
19 July 20, 2019 2:15PM VV10 Ts 13/Monsta 13 Precision Lining & Sewer/Hodgm 1
20 July 20, 2019 2:15PM VV16 Silverbacks 30 US Army 4
21 July 20, 2019 3:30PM VV10 Heartland Investors 19 Pollyanna/EAI/P5 4
22 July 20, 2019 3:30PM VV16 Denver Stars 15 Knutson Construction/Warriors 1
23 July 20, 2019 4:45PM VV10 Stagecoach/CA 7 Evan Knutson Homes/Hodgman/RIO 5
24 July 20, 2019 4:45PM VV16 A&B Transmissions 1 All American Restoration 0
25 July 20, 2019 3:30PM VV4 T's 13/Monsta/CTE/Bud 18 Russells Paint & Body/Worth/Mi 17
26 July 20, 2019 4:45PM VV4 Monsta Athletics/Black Sheep 14 Ductech/Monsta/P5/Edge Finance 13
27 July 20, 2019 6:00PM VV4 3X Gear/Anarchy/The Box/Sanfor 16 OC/TC8 Blasters 13
28 July 20, 2019 7:15PM VV4 Chanticlear/Eurotech/J&H/Miken 18 Peper Farms Trucking/RPS Paint 11
29 July 20, 2019 3:30PM VV2 Dugout 47 22 Freeway Ford/SBI 7
30 July 20, 2019 6:00PM VV16 Silverbacks 10 Ts 13/Monsta 2
31 July 20, 2019 4:45PM VV2 Denver Stars 19 Heartland Investors 18
32 July 20, 2019 6:00PM VV10 A&B Transmissions 1 Stagecoach/CA 0
33 July 20, 2019 9:45PM VV2 Peper Farms Trucking/RPS Paint 9 Dugout 47 8
34 July 20, 2019 7:15PM VV2 OC/TC8 Blasters 24 Silverbacks 13
35 July 20, 2019 6:00PM VV2 Ductech/Monsta/P5/Edge Finance 16 Denver Stars 15
36 July 20, 2019 8:30PM VV2 A&B Transmissions 13 Russells Paint & Body/Worth/Mi 12
37 July 20, 2019 8:30PM VV4 T's 13/Monsta/CTE/Bud 10 Monsta Athletics/Black Sheep 9
38 July 20, 2019 9:45PM VV4 3X Gear/Anarchy/The Box/Sanfor 20 Chanticlear/Eurotech/J&H/Miken 19
39 July 21, 2019 8:00AM VV4 OC/TC8 Blasters 24 Peper Farms Trucking/RPS Paint 17
40 July 21, 2019 8:00AM VV2 Ductech/Monsta/P5/Edge Finance 23 A&B Transmissions 17
41 July 21, 2019 9:15AM VV4 OC/TC8 Blasters 26 Monsta Athletics/Black Sheep 25
42 July 21, 2019 9:15AM VV2 Ductech/Monsta/P5/Edge Finance 23 Chanticlear/Eurotech/J&H/Miken 16
43 July 21, 2019 10:30AM VV4 T's 13/Monsta/CTE/Bud 15 3X Gear/Anarchy/The Box/Sanfor 11
44 July 21, 2019 10:30AM VV2 Ductech/Monsta/P5/Edge Finance 24 OC/TC8 Blasters 19
45 July 21, 2019 11:45AM VV4 3X Gear/Anarchy/The Box/Sanfor 1 Ductech/Monsta/P5/Edge Finance 0
46 July 21, 2019 1:00PM VV4 T's 13/Monsta/CTE/Bud 1 3X Gear/Anarchy/The Box/Sanfor 0