37th Annual Mound Early Bird BC


Complex Name:WRA Park
City, State:Minnetrista, MN
Tournament Dates:04/26/2019 through 04/28/2019
Class:B,C
Entry Fee:$250
National Berths:USA
Director Name: Mike Giinthir
Director Email: trianglesoftball@aol.com
Director Cell Phone:9522001848
Bracket/Schedule:View Bracket
 Click here to view the flyer.

Teams

Place Team Name Community Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Stagecoach/CA

Qualified

Albertville, MN 8 1 0 720
2 B&G Plumbing Heating & AC/Pest Pro II Exterminators

Qualified

Litchfield , MN 4 2 0 600
3 Showbombs/Commercial Systems/Suburban Framing

Qualified

Woodbury , MN 3 2 0 480
4 Paul Davis Restoration Otsego, MN 4 2 0 360
5 Evan Knutson Homes/Hodgman/RIOT/Boxers Bar

Qualified

Faribault, MN 3 2 0 300
5 Peper Farms Trucking/RPS Painting Sioux Falls, SD 2 2 0 300
7 Coors Light/RiverLink Financial Advisors

Qualified

Shakopee, MN 2 2 0 240
7 Budweiser/Kush Athletics/Shameless Belmond, IA 3 2 0 240
9 I Run 4 Ryan/The Crew/Minnesota Orthodontics/D&J Medical/Ductech Farmington, MN 2 2 0 180
9 Chucks Excavating/Promolink/Urban Landworks

Qualified

Chaska, MN 2 2 0 180
9 A&B Transmissions Mankato, MN 1 2 0 180
9 Cowboy Jacks/Outdoor Spaces Bloomington , MN 1 2 0 180
13 Freeway Ford/SBI

Qualified

Burnsville, MN 0 2 0 120
13 JEC/Streakless Blaine, MN 1 2 0 120
13 ROT Waconia , MN 0 2 0 120
13 Ziegler Custom Homes Monticello, MN 1 2 0 120
17 MN Maniax/BSA St. Paul, MN 0 2 0 60
17 Trettin Dairy New Auburn, MN 0 2 0 60
17 OSS/State Farm St. Cloud, MN 0 2 0 60

Games

Game Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 April 27, 2019 7:00PM F1 Ziegler Custom Homes 26 JEC/Streakless 21
2 April 27, 2019 7:00PM F3 Budweiser/Kush Athletics/Shame 18 Chucks Excavating/Promolink/Ur 12
3 April 27, 2019 8:00PM F1 Evan Knutson Homes/Hodgman/RIO 19 Trettin Dairy 8
4 April 27, 2019 8:00PM F3 B&G Plumbing Heating & AC/Pest 21 OSS/State Farm 18
5 April 27, 2019 9:00PM F1 Cowboy Jacks/Outdoor Spaces 18 ROT 16
6 April 27, 2019 9:00PM F3 A&B Transmissions 18 I Run 4 Ryan/The Crew/Minnesot 2
7 April 28, 2019 8:00AM F1 Showbombs/Commercial Systems/S 12 Freeway Ford/SBI 7
8 April 28, 2019 8:00AM F3 Paul Davis Restoration 13 MN Maniax/BSA 11
9 April 28, 2019 9:00AM F1 Peper Farms Trucking/RPS Paint 22 Ziegler Custom Homes 2
10 April 28, 2019 10:00AM F1 Budweiser/Kush Athletics/Shame 13 Coors Light/RiverLink Financia 11
11 April 28, 2019 10:00AM F3 Evan Knutson Homes/Hodgman/RIO 18 Stagecoach/CA 12
12 April 28, 2019 11:00AM F1 Chucks Excavating/Promolink/Ur 9 OSS/State Farm 8
13 April 28, 2019 12:00PM F1 I Run 4 Ryan/The Crew/Minnesot 24 Trettin Dairy 23
14 April 28, 2019 12:00PM F3 JEC/Streakless 13 MN Maniax/BSA 12
15 April 28, 2019 3:00PM F3 Coors Light/RiverLink Financia 21 Freeway Ford/SBI 7
16 April 28, 2019 2:00PM F1 Chucks Excavating/Promolink/Ur 16 ROT 5
17 April 28, 2019 2:00PM F3 I Run 4 Ryan/The Crew/Minnesot 14 Ziegler Custom Homes 12
18 April 28, 2019 3:00PM F3 Stagecoach/CA 16 JEC/Streakless 6
19 April 28, 2019 4:00PM F1 B&G Plumbing Heating & AC/Pest 25 Cowboy Jacks/Outdoor Spaces 14
20 April 28, 2019 4:00PM F3 Peper Farms Trucking/RPS Paint 20 A&B Transmissions 10
21 April 28, 2019 5:00PM F1 Showbombs/Commercial Systems/S 21 Budweiser/Kush Athletics/Shame 4
22 April 28, 2019 5:00PM F3 Evan Knutson Homes/Hodgman/RIO 15 Paul Davis Restoration 12
23 April 28, 2019 6:00PM F1 Stagecoach/CA 22 Cowboy Jacks/Outdoor Spaces 1
24 April 28, 2019 6:00PM F3 Coors Light/RiverLink Financia 13 A&B Transmissions 7
25 April 28, 2019 7:00PM F1 Budweiser/Kush Athletics/Shame 15 I Run 4 Ryan/The Crew/Minnesot 12
26 April 26, 2019 7:00PM F3 Paul Davis Restoration 20 Chucks Excavating/Promolink/Ur 10
27 April 26, 2019 9:00AM F1 B&G Plumbing Heating & AC/Pest 23 Peper Farms Trucking/RPS Paint 21
28 April 26, 2019 9:00AM F3 Showbombs/Commercial Systems/S 17 Evan Knutson Homes/Hodgman/RIO 7
29 April 26, 2019 10:00AM F1 Paul Davis Restoration 21 Budweiser/Kush Athletics/Shame 7
30 April 26, 2019 10:00AM F3 Stagecoach/CA 16 Coors Light/RiverLink Financia 14
31 April 26, 2019 11:00AM F1 Paul Davis Restoration 17 Peper Farms Trucking/RPS Paint 16
32 April 26, 2019 11:00AM F3 Stagecoach/CA 16 Evan Knutson Homes/Hodgman/RIO 15
33 April 26, 2019 12:00PM F1 B&G Plumbing Heating & AC/Pest 16 Showbombs/Commercial Systems/S 11
34 April 26, 2019 12:00PM F3 Stagecoach/CA 17 Paul Davis Restoration 2
35 April 26, 2019 1:00PM F1 Stagecoach/CA 29 Showbombs/Commercial Systems/S 12
36 April 26, 2019 2:00PM F1 Stagecoach/CA 20 B&G Plumbing Heating & AC/Pest 15
37 April 26, 2019 3:00PM F1 Stagecoach/CA 29 B&G Plumbing Heating & AC/Pest 11