Minnesota Softball Men's C Slow Pitch State


Complex Name:Prairie Island Athletic Complex
City, State:Red Wing, MN
Tournament Dates:08/10/2019 through 08/11/2019
Class:C
Entry Fee:$250
National Berths:USA
Director Name: Dan Pfeffer
Director Email: dan@josoftball.com
Director Cell Phone:9522503393
Bracket/Schedule:View Bracket
 Click here to view the flyer.

Teams

Place Team Name Community Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Lionshare/Greater Than

Qualified

Houston, MN 8 1 0 840
2 MN Maniax/BSA

Qualified

St. Paul, MN 5 2 0 700
3 OSS/State Farm

Qualified

St. Cloud, MN 4 2 0 560
4 Blueline/Cr's/Hegarty/Joebuck/Heintz&Clark/Lennox/Bridgetavern

Qualified

Brooklyn Park, MN 4 2 0 420
5 Showbombs/Commercial Systems/Suburban Framing

Qualified

Woodbury , MN 4 2 0 360
5 Fairline/Clark Builders and Remodelers/Pizza Man

Qualified

Coon Rapids, MN 4 2 0 360
7 Freeway Ford/SBI

Qualified

Burnsville, MN 3 2 0 300
7 Coors Light/RiverLink Financial Advisors

Qualified

Shakopee, MN 4 2 0 300
9 Precision Lining & Sewer/Hodgman Concrete & Masonry/St. Croix Hospice

Qualified

Waseca, MN 2 2 0 240
9 Paul Davis Restoration

Qualified

Otsego, MN 2 2 0 240
9 Knutson Construction/Warriors

Qualified

Welch, MN 2 2 0 240
9 Dick Raimann Farms/Garage Force/Excel Homes

Qualified

Eyota, MN 2 2 0 240
13 The Gringos/Jet Enterprises Wyoming

Qualified

Climax, MN 1 2 0 180
13 Team Buzzkill/Brainerd Hardwoods

Qualified

Brainerd, MN 2 2 0 180
13 Schmidt Roofing

Qualified

Eagan, MN 1 2 0 180
13 Stagecoach/CA

Qualified

Albertville, MN 1 2 0 180
17 Silverbacks

Qualified

St. Paul, MN 1 2 0 120
17 Klimek Brothers Alexandria, MN 1 2 0 120
17 Paradis/RDO/Thermo King Thief River Falls, MN 0 2 0 120
17 MN Heat/Gameworks/King of Ram/KeyGuys/Hybrid Nation/Cardinal Bar

Qualified

Lakeville, MN 0 2 0 120
17 A&B Transmissions Mankato, MN 0 2 0 120
17 Trettin Dairy New Auburn, MN 0 2 0 120
17 Main Event/Shantytown Bloomington, MN 0 2 0 120
17 B&G Plumbing Heating & AC/Pest Pro II Exterminators

Qualified

Litchfield , MN 0 2 0 120
25 B-52 / Hanson Specialties / Cro Hall South St. Paul, MN 0 2 0 60
25 Buffalo House/PBR/Cold One/The Jack Duluth , MN 0 2 0 60

Games

Game Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 August 10, 2019 9:00AM Yellow Precision Lining & Sewer/Hodgm 21 Main Event/Shantytown 13
2 August 10, 2019 9:00AM Red MN Maniax/BSA 19 MN Heat/Gameworks/King of Ram/ 2
3 August 10, 2019 9:00AM Black Coors Light/RiverLink Financia 15 Team Buzzkill/Brainerd Hardwoo 5
4 August 10, 2019 9:00AM White Lionshare/Greater Than 16 B-52 / Hanson Specialties / Cr 10
5 August 10, 2019 10:15AM Yellow Knutson Construction/Warriors 17 Paradis/RDO/Thermo King 7
6 August 10, 2019 10:15AM Red Fairline/Clark Builders and Re 17 Schmidt Roofing 5
7 August 10, 2019 10:15AM Black Blueline/Cr's/Hegarty/Joebuck/ 24 Buffalo House/PBR/Cold One/The 9
8 August 10, 2019 10:15AM White Silverbacks 33 Klimek Brothers 27
9 August 10, 2019 11:30AM Yellow OSS/State Farm 15 Trettin Dairy 10
10 August 10, 2019 11:30AM Red Dick Raimann Farms/Garage Forc 21 A&B Transmissions 15
11 August 10, 2019 11:30AM Black Precision Lining & Sewer/Hodgm 19 Stagecoach/CA 14
12 August 10, 2019 11:30AM White MN Maniax/BSA 8 Paul Davis Restoration 7
13 August 10, 2019 12:45PM Yellow Lionshare/Greater Than 13 Coors Light/RiverLink Financia 12
14 August 10, 2019 12:45PM Red Knutson Construction/Warriors 17 B&G Plumbing Heating & AC/Pest 7
15 August 10, 2019 12:45PM Black Fairline/Clark Builders and Re 21 Showbombs/Commercial Systems/S 11
16 August 10, 2019 12:45PM White Blueline/Cr's/Hegarty/Joebuck/ 12 Silverbacks 2
17 August 10, 2019 2:00PM Yellow OSS/State Farm 21 Freeway Ford/SBI 10
18 August 10, 2019 2:00PM Red Dick Raimann Farms/Garage Forc 17 The Gringos/Jet Enterprises Wy 9
19 August 10, 2019 2:00PM Black Team Buzzkill/Brainerd Hardwoo 33 B-52 / Hanson Specialties / Cr 30
20 August 10, 2019 2:00PM White Klimek Brothers 13 Buffalo House/PBR/Cold One/The 7
21 August 10, 2019 3:15PM Yellow Showbombs/Commercial Systems/S 12 Paradis/RDO/Thermo King 7
22 August 10, 2019 3:15PM Red Freeway Ford/SBI 20 Main Event/Shantytown 17
23 August 10, 2019 3:15PM Black The Gringos/Jet Enterprises Wy 16 MN Heat/Gameworks/King of Ram/ 7
24 August 10, 2019 3:15PM White Stagecoach/CA 17 Trettin Dairy 16
25 August 10, 2019 4:30PM Yellow Paul Davis Restoration 18 A&B Transmissions 17
26 August 10, 2019 4:30PM Red Schmidt Roofing 18 B&G Plumbing Heating & AC/Pest 17
27 August 10, 2019 4:30PM Black Team Buzzkill/Brainerd Hardwoo 12 Silverbacks 10
28 August 10, 2019 4:30PM White Coors Light/RiverLink Financia 26 Klimek Brothers 19
29 August 10, 2019 5:45PM Yellow MN Maniax/BSA 18 Precision Lining & Sewer/Hodgm 11
30 August 10, 2019 5:45PM Red Lionshare/Greater Than 20 Knutson Construction/Warriors 18
31 August 10, 2019 5:45PM Black Blueline/Cr's/Hegarty/Joebuck/ 18 Fairline/Clark Builders and Re 14
32 August 10, 2019 5:45PM White OSS/State Farm 21 Dick Raimann Farms/Garage Forc 14
33 August 10, 2019 7:00PM Yellow Showbombs/Commercial Systems/S 17 Team Buzzkill/Brainerd Hardwoo 2
34 August 10, 2019 7:00PM Red Freeway Ford/SBI 25 The Gringos/Jet Enterprises Wy 14
35 August 10, 2019 7:00PM Black Paul Davis Restoration 25 Stagecoach/CA 23
36 August 10, 2019 7:00PM White Coors Light/RiverLink Financia 23 Schmidt Roofing 18
37 August 11, 2019 9:00AM Yellow Showbombs/Commercial Systems/S 12 Precision Lining & Sewer/Hodgm 2
38 August 11, 2019 9:00AM Red Freeway Ford/SBI 20 Knutson Construction/Warriors 14
39 August 11, 2019 9:00AM Black Fairline/Clark Builders and Re 29 Paul Davis Restoration 9
40 August 11, 2019 9:00AM White Coors Light/RiverLink Financia 31 Dick Raimann Farms/Garage Forc 11
41 August 11, 2019 10:15AM Yellow MN Maniax/BSA 16 Lionshare/Greater Than 11
42 August 11, 2019 10:15AM Red OSS/State Farm 17 Blueline/Cr's/Hegarty/Joebuck/ 16
43 August 11, 2019 10:15AM Black Showbombs/Commercial Systems/S 12 Freeway Ford/SBI 2
44 August 11, 2019 10:15AM White Fairline/Clark Builders and Re 22 Coors Light/RiverLink Financia 21
45 August 11, 2019 11:30AM Yellow Blueline/Cr's/Hegarty/Joebuck/ 12 Showbombs/Commercial Systems/S 11
46 August 11, 2019 11:30AM Red Lionshare/Greater Than 17 Fairline/Clark Builders and Re 7
47 August 11, 2019 12:45PM Yellow MN Maniax/BSA 11 OSS/State Farm 9
48 August 11, 2019 12:45PM Red Lionshare/Greater Than 15 Blueline/Cr's/Hegarty/Joebuck/ 0
49 August 11, 2019 2:00PM Yellow Lionshare/Greater Than 15 OSS/State Farm 11
50 August 11, 2019 3:15PM Yellow Lionshare/Greater Than 25 MN Maniax/BSA 22
51 August 11, 2019 4:30PM Yellow Lionshare/Greater Than 25 MN Maniax/BSA 23