32nd Annual Friendly City Days Lower


Complex Name:Lions Park Albertville
City, State:Albertville, MN
Tournament Dates:06/07/2019 through 06/09/2019
Class:D,E
Entry Fee:$225
Director Name: Dan Pfeffer
Director Email: dan@josoftball.com
Director Cell Phone:9522503393
Bracket/Schedule:View Bracket

Teams

Place Team Name Community Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Envy/Morries/Veterans Floor Coverings/Blue Egg Bakery Minneapolis, MN 5 0 0 640
2 Pollyanna/EAI/P5 Mayer, MN 6 2 0 500
3 Lake Cafe/American Family Insurance Big Lake, MN 3 2 0 400
4 MN Militia Minneapolis, MN 2 2 0 320
5 Jacks Richfield, MN 2 2 0 240
5 On1/Sota Boys/Ductech/Blue Egg Bakery Champlin, MN 3 2 0 240
7 Thompson Construction/DNA Industries/Berserk Athletics Monticello, MN 2 2 0 180
7 Harolds Cartage Albertville, MN 2 2 0 180
9 Horsemen/Remax St. Michael, MN 1 2 0 120
9 Hazel Park Auto/Sports Diamond/Credit Repair Experts Bethel, MN 0 2 0 120
9 Shadys/Stallions

Qualified

Albany, MN 1 2 0 120
9 Zachman Realty Group St. Michael, MN 1 2 0 120
13 Dehn Bros Painting/Krown Apparel Otsego , MN 0 2 0 60
13 5K Transportation Hanover, MN 0 2 0 60
13 Serenity Landscape Minneapolis, MN 0 2 0 60

Games

Game Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 June 07, 2019 6:30:00 F1 Pollyanna/EAI/P5 19 Hazel Park Auto/Sports Diamond 4
2 June 07, 2019 6:30:00 F2 Envy/Morries/Veterans Floor Co 14 5K Transportation 4
3 June 07, 2019 7:40:00 F1 Harolds Cartage 18 Horsemen/Remax 14
4 June 07, 2019 7:40:00 F2 Thompson Construction/DNA Indu 18 Serenity Landscape 5
5 June 07, 2019 8:50:00 F1 Jacks 15 Zachman Realty Group 1
6 June 07, 2019 10:30:00 F1 Lake Cafe/American Family Insu 18 Shadys/Stallions 14
7 June 08, 2019 9:00:00 F1 On1/Sota Boys/Ductech/Blue Egg 13 Dehn Bros Painting/Krown Appar 5
8 June 08, 2019 9:00:00 F2 MN Militia 14 Pollyanna/EAI/P5 9
9 June 07, 2019 10:10:00 F1 Envy/Morries/Veterans Floor Co 19 Harolds Cartage 16
10 June 08, 2019 10:10:00 F2 Jacks 17 Thompson Construction/DNA Indu 0
11 June 08, 2019 11:20:00 F1 Lake Cafe/American Family Insu 16 On1/Sota Boys/Ductech/Blue Egg 6
12 June 08, 2019 12:30:00 F2 Zachman Realty Group 5 Serenity Landscape 4
13 June 08, 2019 1:40:00 F2 Shadys/Stallions 20 Dehn Bros Painting/Krown Appar 19
14 June 08, 2019 2:50:00 F2 Horsemen/Remax 13 5K Transportation 11
15 June 08, 2019 4:00:00 F2 Thompson Construction/DNA Indu 8 Hazel Park Auto/Sports Diamond 7
16 June 08, 2019 5:10:00 F2 Pollyanna/EAI/P5 10 Zachman Realty Group 6
17 June 08, 2019 6:20:00 F2 Harolds Cartage 18 Shadys/Stallions 13
18 June 08, 2019 7:30:00 F2 On1/Sota Boys/Ductech/Blue Egg 22 Horsemen/Remax 8
19 June 09, 2019 10:00:00 F1 Envy/Morries/Veterans Floor Co 15 MN Militia 14
20 June 09, 2019 10:00:00 F2 Lake Cafe/American Family Insu 19 Jacks 11
21 June 09, 2019 11:10:00 F1 Pollyanna/EAI/P5 1 Harolds Cartage 0
22 June 09, 2019 11:10:00 F2 On1/Sota Boys/Ductech/Blue Egg 25 Thompson Construction/DNA Indu 10
23 June 09, 2019 12:20:00 F1 Pollyanna/EAI/P5 1 Jacks 0
24 June 09, 2019 12:20:00 F2 MN Militia 1 On1/Sota Boys/Ductech/Blue Egg 0
25 June 07, 2019 1:30:00 F1 Envy/Morries/Veterans Floor Co 1 Lake Cafe/American Family Insu 0
26 June 07, 2019 1:30:00 F2 Pollyanna/EAI/P5 1 MN Militia 0
27 June 07, 2019 2:40:00 F1 Pollyanna/EAI/P5 1 Lake Cafe/American Family Insu 0
28 June 07, 2019 3:50:00 F1 Envy/Morries/Veterans Floor Co 1 Pollyanna/EAI/P5 0