2018 Minnesota Softball E North State


Complex Name:Centennial Softball Complex
City, State:Moorhead, MN
Tournament Dates:08/11/2018 through 08/12/2018
Class:E
Entry Fee:$250
National Berths:USA Northern
Director Name: Phil Shiek
Director Email: philshiek@gmail.com
Director Cell Phone:7017303345
Director Home Phone:
 View Bracket

Teams

Place Team Name Community Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Fine Line Trimming

Qualified

Elk River, MN 6 0 0 840
2 Overthrown Softball

Qualified

Breckenridge, MN 6 2 0 700
3 Swingmen

Qualified

Nelson, MN 3 2 0 560
4 Digikey Force Thief River Falls, MN 4 2 0 420
5 Linescape Linestriping

Qualified

Bertha, MN 3 2 0 360
5 Digikey Rampage

Qualified

Thief River Falls, MN 4 2 0 360
7 Petro Pumper/E & A Services Thief River Falls, MN 3 2 0 300
7 RDO/Pine Manor Park Rapids, MN 4 2 0 300
9 Edward Jones/Rehab Authority Thief River Falls, MN 2 2 0 240
9 The Bottle Shoppe/Tennefos Properties Moorhead, MN 1 2 0 240
9 Airborne Assassins Pine City, MN 1 2 0 240
9 Bemidji Collision Center Bemidji, MN 2 2 0 240
13 Shirleys Eagle Bend, MN 2 2 0 180
13 G & T Plumbing Moorhead, MN 2 2 0 180
13 Fiskum Flooring Fergus Falls, MN 2 2 0 180
13 Ice Castle Montevideo, MN 2 2 0 180
17 Aquarium Moorhead, MN 0 2 0 120
17 Pizza Hut/Eagles Thief River Falls, MN 0 2 0 120
17 Pheasants Forever Mora, MN 0 2 0 120
17 Brodins/Black Cat Thief River Falls, MN 0 2 0 120
17 East Central Sports Rush City, MN 0 2 0 120
17 Vics/Tailgators Moorhead, MN 1 2 0 120
17 Zorbaz/PWA Park Rapids, MN 0 2 0 120
17 Empire Liquors Moorhead, MN 0 2 0 120
25 VFW/ILS Thief River Falls, MN 0 2 0 60

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 August 11, 2018 11:00AM F1 Fiskum Flooring 15 East Central Sports 2
2 August 11, 2018 11:00AM F2 Linescape Linestriping 9 Brodins/Black Cat 5
3 August 11, 2018 11:00AM F3 RDO/Pine Manor 8 Empire Liquors 3
4 August 11, 2018 11:00AM F4 Ice Castle 11 Digikey Rampage 9
5 August 11, 2018 12:00PM F1 Edward Jones/Rehab Authority 16 Pheasants Forever 5
6 August 11, 2018 12:00PM F2 Shirleys 16 VFW/ILS 4
7 August 11, 2018 12:00PM F3 Fine Line Trimming 13 Vics/Tailgators 1
8 August 11, 2018 12:00PM F4 G & T Plumbing 13 Pizza Hut/Eagles 2
9 August 11, 2018 1:00PM F1 Digikey Force 17 Aquarium 15
10 August 11, 2018 1:00PM F2 The Bottle Shoppe/Tennefos Pro 17 Fiskum Flooring 15
11 August 11, 2018 1:00PM F3 Linescape Linestriping 22 Bemidji Collision Center 17
12 August 11, 2018 1:00PM F4 Airborne Assassins 5 RDO/Pine Manor 4
13 August 11, 2018 2:00PM F1 Swingmen 16 Ice Castle 1
14 August 11, 2018 2:00PM F2 Edward Jones/Rehab Authority 4 Petro Pumper/E & A Services 1
15 August 11, 2018 2:00PM F3 Fine Line Trimming 16 Shirleys 0
16 August 11, 2018 2:00PM F4 Overthrown Softball 9 G & T Plumbing 8
17 August 11, 2018 3:00PM F1 Digikey Force 16 Zorbaz/PWA 6
18 August 11, 2018 3:00PM F2 Vics/Tailgators 13 VFW/ILS 3
19 August 11, 2018 4:00PM F1 Digikey Rampage 27 Zorbaz/PWA 14
20 August 11, 2018 3:00PM F4 G & T Plumbing 16 Empire Liquors 5
21 August 11, 2018 3:00PM F3 Shirleys 16 Brodins/Black Cat 5
22 August 11, 2018 4:00PM F2 Petro Pumper/E & A Services 11 East Central Sports 7
23 August 11, 2018 4:00PM F3 Ice Castle 10 Aquarium 9
24 August 11, 2018 4:00PM F4 RDO/Pine Manor 6 Pizza Hut/Eagles 0
25 August 11, 2018 5:00PM F1 Fiskum Flooring 16 Pheasants Forever 9
26 August 11, 2018 5:00PM F2 Bemidji Collision Center 19 Vics/Tailgators 12
27 August 11, 2018 5:00PM F3 Linescape Linestriping 10 The Bottle Shoppe/Tennefos Pro 2
28 August 11, 2018 5:00PM F4 Swingmen 7 Airborne Assassins 0
29 August 11, 2018 6:00PM F1 Fine Line Trimming 22 Edward Jones/Rehab Authority 2
30 August 11, 2018 6:00PM F2 Digikey Force 12 Overthrown Softball 11
31 August 11, 2018 6:00PM F3 Digikey Rampage 18 G & T Plumbing 7
32 August 11, 2018 6:00PM F4 Petro Pumper/E & A Services 10 Shirleys 4
33 August 11, 2018 7:00PM F3 RDO/Pine Manor 22 Ice Castle 15
34 August 11, 2018 7:00PM F4 Bemidji Collision Center 13 Fiskum Flooring 12
35 August 12, 2018 9:00AM F1 Digikey Rampage 15 The Bottle Shoppe/Tennefos Pro 2
36 August 12, 2018 9:00AM F2 Petro Pumper/E & A Services 3 Airborne Assassins 2
37 August 12, 2018 9:00AM F3 RDO/Pine Manor 13 Edward Jones/Rehab Authority 12
38 August 12, 2018 9:00AM F4 Overthrown Softball 11 Bemidji Collision Center 2
39 August 12, 2018 10:00AM F1 Swingmen 30 Linescape Linestriping 12
40 August 12, 2018 10:00AM F2 Fine Line Trimming 11 Digikey Force 5
41 August 12, 2018 10:00AM F3 Digikey Rampage 7 Petro Pumper/E & A Services 6
42 August 12, 2018 10:00AM F4 Overthrown Softball 17 RDO/Pine Manor 7
43 August 12, 2018 11:00AM F3 Digikey Force 24 Digikey Rampage 11
44 August 12, 2018 11:00AM F4 Overthrown Softball 13 Linescape Linestriping 2
45 August 12, 2018 12:00PM F3 Fine Line Trimming 8 Swingmen 7
46 August 12, 2018 12:00PM F4 Overthrown Softball 7 Digikey Force 4
47 August 12, 2018 1:00PM F3 Overthrown Softball 17 Swingmen 7
48 August 12, 2018 2:00PM F3 Fine Line Trimming 14 Overthrown Softball 2