Riverfest


Complex Name:Windom Recreation Area
City, State:Windom, MN
Tournament Dates:06/09/2018 through 06/10/2018
Class:D,E
Entry Fee:$175
National Berths:USA Northern
Director Name: Scott Harrington
Director Email: sharrington3323@gmail.com
Director Cell Phone:763-276-8103
Director Home Phone:
 View Bracket

Teams

Place Team Name Community Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Ground Zero Softball/Berserk Athletics Sioux Falls, SD 5 0 0 640
2 Steel Wheel/Blazer Bar

Qualified

Fairmont, MN 5 2 0 500
3 Arnies Sewer and Septic

Qualified

New Ulm , MN 3 2 0 400
4 WFO Sioux Falls, SD 4 2 0 320
5 Rounders Sports Bar & Grill

Qualified

Mankato , MN 1 2 0 240
5 All Rise Mitchell, SD 3 2 0 240
7 Kraus Tree Service New Ulm, MN 2 2 0 180
7 Grain Belt

Qualified

Sleepy Eye, MN 2 2 0 180
9 Patriots Mason City, IA 1 2 0 120
9 Cobras Windom, MN 1 2 0 120
9 A1 Cleaning Windom, MN 1 2 0 120
9 Strokers Lamberton, MN 0 2 0 120
13 Village Inn/Comfrey Bar & Grill St. James, MN 0 2 0 60
13 BillyGoat Mafia (BGM) Fulda , MN 0 2 0 60
13 Balzer Windom, MN 0 2 0 60

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 June 09, 2018 7:00PM E All Rise 14 Strokers 0
2 June 09, 2018 7:00PM Q Ground Zero Softball/Berserk A 1 BillyGoat Mafia (BGM) 0
3 June 09, 2018 7:00PM L Grain Belt 1 A1 Cleaning 0
4 June 09, 2018 8:00PM L Arnies Sewer and Septic 1 Balzer 0
5 June 09, 2018 8:00PM E Kraus Tree Service 14 Patriots 11
6 June 09, 2018 8:00PM Q WFO 1 Cobras 0
7 June 09, 2018 9:00PM L Steel Wheel/Blazer Bar 1 Village Inn/Comfrey Bar & Gril 0
8 June 09, 2018 9:00PM E Rounders Sports Bar & Grill 1 All Rise 0
9 June 10, 2018 10:00AM L Ground Zero Softball/Berserk A 8 Grain Belt 2
10 June 10, 2018 10:00AM E Arnies Sewer and Septic 1 Kraus Tree Service 0
11 June 10, 2018 10:00AM Q Steel Wheel/Blazer Bar 1 WFO 0
12 June 10, 2018 9:00AM L Patriots 1 Balzer 0
13 June 10, 2018 9:00AM E Cobras 1 Village Inn/Comfrey Bar & Gril 0
14 June 10, 2018 9:00AM Q A1 Cleaning 1 BillyGoat Mafia (BGM) 0
15 June 10, 2018 11:00AM Q WFO 1 Strokers 0
16 June 10, 2018 11:00AM L Grain Belt 13 Patriots 7
17 June 10, 2018 11:00AM E All Rise 1 Cobras 0
18 June 10, 2018 12:00PM L Kraus Tree Service 17 A1 Cleaning 2
19 June 10, 2018 12:00PM E Ground Zero Softball/Berserk A 1 Rounders Sports Bar & Grill 0
20 June 10, 2018 12:00PM Q Arnies Sewer and Septic 1 Steel Wheel/Blazer Bar 0
21 June 10, 2018 1:00PM L All Rise 11 Grain Belt 1
22 June 10, 2018 1:00PM E WFO 1 Kraus Tree Service 0
23 June 10, 2018 2:00PM E Steel Wheel/Blazer Bar 1 All Rise 0
24 June 10, 2018 2:00PM L WFO 1 Rounders Sports Bar & Grill 0
25 June 10, 2018 3:00PM L Ground Zero Softball/Berserk A 18 Arnies Sewer and Septic 12
26 June 10, 2018 3:00PM E Steel Wheel/Blazer Bar 1 WFO 0
27 June 10, 2018 4:00PM L Steel Wheel/Blazer Bar 1 Arnies Sewer and Septic 0
28 June 10, 2018 5:00PM L Ground Zero Softball/Berserk A 11 Steel Wheel/Blazer Bar 5