Minnesota Softball Men's E Northwest Slow Pitch State


Complex Name:Thief River Falls Softball Fields
City, State:Thief River Falls, MN
Tournament Dates:08/03/2019 through 08/04/2019
Class:E
Entry Fee:$250
National Berths:USA Northern
Director Name: Dan Pfeffer
Director Email: dan@josoftball.com
Director Cell Phone:9522503393
Bracket/Schedule:View Bracket
 Click here to view the flyer.

Teams

Place Team Name Community Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Rusty Nail/Farmers Insurance Thief River Falls, MN 4 0 0 640
2 Linescape Linestriping Bertha, MN 3 2 0 500
3 Nelson Equipment Thief River Falls, MN 5 2 0 400
4 Petro Pumper/E & A Services Thief River Falls, MN 4 2 0 320
5 Sauve Autobody Thief River Falls, MN 2 2 0 240
5 Digikey Rampage Thief River Falls, MN 2 2 0 240
7 Hobo Haus Thief River Falls, MN 1 2 0 180
7 Oklee Lumber Oklee, MN 2 2 0 180
9 Pizza Hut/Eagles Thief River Falls, MN 0 2 0 120
9 Arctic Cat/Edward Jones Thief River Falls, MN 0 2 0 120
9 Digi-Key Force Thief River Falls, MN 0 2 0 120
9 Brodins/Black Cat Thief River Falls, MN 1 2 0 120
13 VFW/ILS Thief River Falls, MN 0 2 0 60

Games

Game Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 August 03, 2019 9:00AM F1 Nelson Equipment 8 Pizza Hut/Eagles 4
2 August 03, 2019 9:00AM F2 Digikey Rampage 10 Arctic Cat/Edward Jones 5
3 August 03, 2019 9:00AM F3 Petro Pumper/E & A Services 22 Brodins/Black Cat 10
4 August 03, 2019 10:10AM F1 Sauve Autobody 19 VFW/ILS 0
5 August 03, 2019 10:10AM F2 Oklee Lumber 15 Hobo Haus 7
6 August 03, 2019 10:10AM F3 Rusty Nail/Farmers Insurance 16 Nelson Equipment 6
7 August 03, 2019 11:20AM F1 Digikey Rampage 10 Digi-Key Force 6
8 August 03, 2019 11:20AM F2 Sauve Autobody 14 Petro Pumper/E & A Services 13
9 August 03, 2019 11:20AM F3 Linescape Linestriping 15 Oklee Lumber 1
10 August 03, 2019 12:30PM F1 Brodins/Black Cat 12 VFW/ILS 11
11 August 03, 2019 12:30PM F2 Hobo Haus 10 Digi-Key Force 9
12 August 03, 2019 12:30PM F3 Petro Pumper/E & A Services 12 Pizza Hut/Eagles 3
13 August 03, 2019 1:40PM F3 Oklee Lumber 16 Arctic Cat/Edward Jones 6
14 August 03, 2019 1:40PM F1 Nelson Equipment 14 Brodins/Black Cat 5
15 August 03, 2019 1:40PM F2 Rusty Nail/Farmers Insurance 14 Digikey Rampage 2
16 August 03, 2019 2:50PM F2 Linescape Linestriping 18 Sauve Autobody 8
17 August 03, 2019 2:50PM F1 Nelson Equipment 1 Hobo Haus 0
18 August 03, 2019 2:50PM F3 Petro Pumper/E & A Services 14 Oklee Lumber 11
19 August 03, 2019 4:00PM F1 Nelson Equipment 13 Sauve Autobody 3
20 August 03, 2019 4:00PM F2 Petro Pumper/E & A Services 10 Digikey Rampage 9
21 August 03, 2019 5:10PM F1 Rusty Nail/Farmers Insurance 9 Linescape Linestriping 4
22 August 03, 2019 5:10PM F2 Nelson Equipment 15 Petro Pumper/E & A Services 7
23 August 03, 2019 6:20PM F2 Linescape Linestriping 15 Nelson Equipment 5
24 August 03, 2019 7:30PM F2 Rusty Nail/Farmers Insurance 14 Linescape Linestriping 12