61st Annual Bloomington Firemens Tier 2


Complex Name:Valley View Play Fields
City, State:Bloomington, MN
Tournament Dates:07/20/2019 through 07/21/2019
Class:C,D
Entry Fee:$190
Director Name: Jeff Barnes
Director Email: barnsey164@comcast.net
Director Cell Phone:9528546071
Bracket/Schedule:View Bracket

Teams

Place Team Name Community Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Showbombs/Commercial Systems/Suburban Framing

Qualified

Woodbury , MN 6 0 0 960
2 Lionshare/Greater Than

Qualified

Houston, MN 5 2 0 800
3 I Run 4 Ryan/The Crew/Minnesota Orthodontics/D&J Medical/Ductech Farmington, MN 6 2 0 640
4 MN Jazz Bloomington, MN 7 2 0 480
5 Tryon Softball Sioux Falls, SD 3 2 0 420
5 Show Bombs Arpin, WI 5 2 0 420
7 Blackout/Shantytown/CAGear Bloomington, MN 4 2 0 360
7 Main Event/Shantytown Bloomington, MN 5 2 0 360
9 MN Maniax/BSA

Qualified

St. Paul, MN 2 2 0 300
9 Frank's Butchers/Aurora Coop

Qualified

Omaha, NE 2 2 0 300
9 Express/M&M Construction

Qualified

Rochester, MN 2 2 0 300
9 Paul Davis Restoration

Qualified

Otsego, MN 2 2 0 300
13 Kubes Realty Shakopee, MN 3 2 0 240
13 Cowboy Jacks/Outdoor Spaces Bloomington , MN 3 2 0 240
13 Willy McCoys

Qualified

Bloomington, MN 3 2 0 240
13 Schmidt Roofing

Qualified

Eagan, MN 3 2 0 240
17 Ultimate Drywall/Midwest Smoke/MN Solutions Blaine , MN 1 2 0 180
17 The Unknown Eagan, MN 2 2 0 180
17 TCD Punishers Apple Valley, MN 2 2 0 180
17 MN Ice Breakers Duluth, MN 1 2 0 180
17 B-52 / Hanson Specialties / Cro Hall South St. Paul, MN 2 2 0 180
17 Heroes/Nzone/OA Apparel

Qualified

LIncoln, NE 1 2 0 180
17 GAF Sports/Willy McCoys Bloomington, MN 2 2 0 180
17 CIDW/Headlines/A3/C2K

Qualified

Ankeny, IA 2 2 0 180
25 Felton Softball Felton, MN 0 2 0 120
25 Total Nutrition/TesTrac Bloomington, MN 1 2 0 120
25 Lisbon Lasers Lisbon, ND 0 2 0 120
25 Eagles Fergus Falls, MN 0 2 0 120
25 J&W Asphalt Belle Plaine, MN 1 2 0 120
25 RePhil's/Hintz Pallet & Repair Rosholt, WI 0 2 0 120
25 LTD Brewing/Reapers

Qualified

Bloomington, MN 1 2 0 120
25 MN Mercenaries

Qualified

St. Paul, MN 1 2 0 120
33 TC Leap/Vonbank Lawncare Minneapolis, MN 0 2 0 60
33 MN Merchants Minneapolis, MN 0 2 0 60
33 Freeway Ford Shockers Bloomington, MN 0 2 0 60
33 Portside Woodbury, MN 0 2 0 60
33 Roadhouse 169 Mankato, MN 0 2 0 60
33 Sterling Trophy Anoka, MN 0 2 0 60
33 Swing Kingz/EMR Maplewood, MN 0 2 0 60
33 Coors Light South St. Paul, MN 0 2 0 60

Games

Game Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 July 19, 2019 7:05PM DS8 GAF Sports/Willy McCoys 21 Sterling Trophy 11
2 July 19, 2019 7:05PM DS9 I Run 4 Ryan/The Crew/Minnesot 32 Schmidt Roofing 22
3 July 19, 2019 6:00PM DS9 Kubes Realty 17 Freeway Ford Shockers 7
4 July 19, 2019 6:00PM DS10 Willy McCoys 13 TCD Punishers 7
5 July 19, 2019 6:00PM DS11 The Unknown 19 LTD Brewing/Reapers 12
6 July 19, 2019 7:05PM VV2 MN Mercenaries 15 MN Merchants 5
7 July 19, 2019 6:00PM VV2 MN Jazz 19 Roadhouse 169 9
8 July 19, 2019 6:00PM DS8 Cowboy Jacks/Outdoor Spaces 29 Total Nutrition/TesTrac 13
9 July 19, 2019 7:05PM DS10 MN Maniax/BSA 22 B-52 / Hanson Specialties / Cr 4
10 July 19, 2019 7:05PM DS11 Ultimate Drywall/Midwest Smoke 18 Coors Light 11
11 July 19, 2019 8:10PM DS8 Showbombs/Commercial Systems/S 13 J&W Asphalt 8
12 July 19, 2019 8:10PM DS9 Paul Davis Restoration 23 Swing Kingz/EMR 19
13 July 19, 2019 8:10PM DS10 MN Ice Breakers 18 Portside 11
14 July 19, 2019 9:15PM VV2 Blackout/Shantytown/CAGear 11 Main Event/Shantytown 10
15 July 19, 2019 9:15PM DS8 Lionshare/Greater Than 16 CIDW/Headlines/A3/C2K 12
16 July 19, 2019 9:15PM DS9 Express/M&M Construction 32 TC Leap/Vonbank Lawncare 16
17 July 19, 2019 9:15PM DS10 GAF Sports/Willy McCoys 24 Felton Softball 7
18 July 19, 2019 9:15PM DS11 I Run 4 Ryan/The Crew/Minnesot 21 Show Bombs 19
19 July 20, 2019 10:10AM DS8 Heroes/Nzone/OA Apparel 23 Kubes Realty 2
20 July 20, 2019 10:10AM DS9 Willy McCoys 20 Lisbon Lasers 10
21 July 20, 2019 9:05AM DS8 Frank's Butchers/Aurora Coop 1 The Unknown 0
22 July 20, 2019 9:05AM DS9 Tryon Softball 22 MN Mercenaries 5
23 July 20, 2019 8:00AM DS8 MN Jazz 16 RePhil's/Hintz Pallet & Repair 15
24 July 20, 2019 8:00AM DS9 Cowboy Jacks/Outdoor Spaces 16 Eagles 6
25 July 20, 2019 9:05AM VV9 J&W Asphalt 7 Freeway Ford Shockers 1
26 July 20, 2019 9:05AM VV10 TCD Punishers 7 Swing Kingz/EMR 1
27 July 20, 2019 9:05AM VV15 B-52 / Hanson Specialties / Cr 10 Sterling Trophy 7
28 July 20, 2019 9:05AM VV16 Schmidt Roofing 9 Coors Light 6
29 July 20, 2019 10:10AM VV9 CIDW/Headlines/A3/C2K 9 Roadhouse 169 3
30 July 20, 2019 10:10AM VV10 Total Nutrition/TesTrac 4 TC Leap/Vonbank Lawncare 2
31 July 20, 2019 10:10AM VV15 LTD Brewing/Reapers 7 Portside 0
32 July 20, 2019 10:10AM VV16 Main Event/Shantytown 7 MN Merchants 0
33 July 20, 2019 11:15AM VV9 The Unknown 15 J&W Asphalt 12
34 July 20, 2019 11:15AM VV10 TCD Punishers 6 MN Mercenaries 2
35 July 20, 2019 11:15AM VV15 B-52 / Hanson Specialties / Cr 12 RePhil's/Hintz Pallet & Repair 9
36 July 20, 2019 11:15AM VV16 Schmidt Roofing 14 Eagles 3
37 July 20, 2019 12:20PM VV9 CIDW/Headlines/A3/C2K 5 Felton Softball 4
38 July 20, 2019 12:20PM VV10 Show Bombs 6 Total Nutrition/TesTrac 2
39 July 20, 2019 12:20PM VV15 Kubes Realty 11 LTD Brewing/Reapers 3
40 July 20, 2019 12:20PM VV16 Main Event/Shantytown 7 Lisbon Lasers 5
41 July 20, 2019 11:15AM DS8 MN Maniax/BSA 11 GAF Sports/Willy McCoys 2
42 July 20, 2019 11:15AM DS9 I Run 4 Ryan/The Crew/Minnesot 22 Ultimate Drywall/Midwest Smoke 6
43 July 20, 2019 12:20PM DS8 Showbombs/Commercial Systems/S 18 Heroes/Nzone/OA Apparel 6
44 July 20, 2019 12:20PM DS9 Paul Davis Restoration 19 Willy McCoys 7
45 July 20, 2019 1:25PM DS8 Frank's Butchers/Aurora Coop 11 MN Ice Breakers 3
46 July 20, 2019 1:25PM DS9 Tryon Softball 21 Blackout/Shantytown/CAGear 8
47 July 20, 2019 2:30PM DS8 Lionshare/Greater Than 14 MN Jazz 10
48 July 20, 2019 2:30PM DS9 Express/M&M Construction 13 Cowboy Jacks/Outdoor Spaces 11
49 July 20, 2019 2:30PM VV15 Main Event/Shantytown 13 GAF Sports/Willy McCoys 5
50 July 20, 2019 2:30PM VV9 Kubes Realty 8 Ultimate Drywall/Midwest Smoke 5
51 July 20, 2019 3:35PM VV15 Show Bombs 10 Heroes/Nzone/OA Apparel 6
52 July 20, 2019 3:35PM VV9 Willy McCoys 17 CIDW/Headlines/A3/C2K 6
53 July 20, 2019 4:40PM VV15 Schmidt Roofing 9 MN Ice Breakers 5
54 July 20, 2019 4:40PM VV9 Blackout/Shantytown/CAGear 6 B-52 / Hanson Specialties / Cr 4
55 July 20, 2019 5:45PM VV15 MN Jazz 8 TCD Punishers 4
56 July 20, 2019 5:45PM VV9 Cowboy Jacks/Outdoor Spaces 7 The Unknown 4
57 July 20, 2019 3:35PM DS8 I Run 4 Ryan/The Crew/Minnesot 19 MN Maniax/BSA 15
58 July 20, 2019 3:35PM DS9 Showbombs/Commercial Systems/S 17 Paul Davis Restoration 9
59 July 20, 2019 4:40PM VV15 Tryon Softball 14 Frank's Butchers/Aurora Coop 7
60 July 20, 2019 4:40PM VV9 Lionshare/Greater Than 17 Express/M&M Construction 9
61 July 20, 2019 6:50PM VV9 MN Jazz 13 Cowboy Jacks/Outdoor Spaces 8
62 July 20, 2019 6:50PM VV15 Blackout/Shantytown/CAGear 11 Schmidt Roofing 10
63 July 21, 2019 8:00AM VV9 Show Bombs 19 Willy McCoys 4
64 July 21, 2019 8:00AM VV10 Main Event/Shantytown 22 Kubes Realty 9
65 July 21, 2019 8:00AM VV15 MN Jazz 14 MN Maniax/BSA 11
66 July 21, 2019 8:00AM VV16 Blackout/Shantytown/CAGear 1 Paul Davis Restoration 0
67 July 21, 2019 9:05AM VV15 Show Bombs 21 Frank's Butchers/Aurora Coop 8
68 July 21, 2019 9:05AM VV16 Main Event/Shantytown 24 Express/M&M Construction 22
69 July 21, 2019 9:05AM VV9 Showbombs/Commercial Systems/S 21 I Run 4 Ryan/The Crew/Minnesot 8
70 July 21, 2019 9:05AM VV10 Lionshare/Greater Than 13 Tryon Softball 3
71 July 21, 2019 10:10AM VV9 MN Jazz 14 Blackout/Shantytown/CAGear 7
72 July 21, 2019 10:10AM VV10 Show Bombs 1 Main Event/Shantytown 0
73 July 21, 2019 11:15AM VV9 MN Jazz 17 Tryon Softball 13
74 July 21, 2019 11:15AM VV10 I Run 4 Ryan/The Crew/Minnesot 17 Show Bombs 6
75 July 21, 2019 12:20PM VV2 Showbombs/Commercial Systems/S 25 Lionshare/Greater Than 5
76 July 21, 2019 1:25PM VV2 I Run 4 Ryan/The Crew/Minnesot 24 MN Jazz 23
77 July 21, 2019 2:30PM VV2 Lionshare/Greater Than 22 I Run 4 Ryan/The Crew/Minnesot 5
78 July 21, 2019 3:35PM VV2 Showbombs/Commercial Systems/S 1 Lionshare/Greater Than 0